Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TRYON SPRING 6 WELCOME STAKE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
6/7/2018
CSI4* TRYON SPRING 6/TR&HC CHARITY - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Alan Wade
50
6/5/2018 - 6/10/2018
1.68
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
16 Stefano Baruzzo RISSOA D'AG BOIS MARGOT ZANGERSHEI 5
17 Kristen Vanderveen BASTIAN 86 SF 5
18 Debbie Stephens CONDOR C 5
19 Celso Ariani UKULMAN DE LA NUTRIA HOLST 5
20 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI SF 6
21 Lorcan Gallagher HUNTER'S CONLYPSO II 8
22 Santiago Lambre CETANO VAN ASPERGEM Z HANN 8
23 David Beisel CALL ME HANNES ZANG 8
24 Andrea Torres Guerreiro FIFTY SHADES 8
25 Hunter Holloway EASTERN JAM 8
26 Celso Ariani DALI T 8
27 Juan Andres Rodriguez Silva BUGATTI DUTCH WARM 8
28 Aaron Vale CASSEVEL 8
29 David Oberkircher UPPER 8
30 Andrew Kocher ZANTOS II SELLE FRAN 8
31 Brittni Raflowitz HILTON VAN DE BREEPOEL KWPN 9
32 David Blake DY ZENTO 9
33 Aaron Vale FINOU 4 KWPN 9
34 Daniela Stransky HH DONNATELLA HANO 9
35 Hunter Holloway VDL BRAVO-S BWP 9
36 Jimmy Torano GLASGOW DE MUZE DWB 12
37 Todd Minikus AMEX Z BWP 12
38 Daniel Bedoya QUATTRO WARMBLOOD 12
39 Juan Ortiz MY PLEASURE 13
40 Gustavo Prato CARNA Z BWP 13
41 Luis Pedro Biraben COLORADO 210 ZANG 15
42 Lacey Gilbertson COBOLT WESTF 16
43 Shane Sweetnam KIRSCHWASSER SCF SWB 17
44 Andrew Kocher VIRGINIA W Z BELGIAN WA 18
45 Pablo Barrios LE VIO ZANG Ret
45 Santiago Lambre IBABCO HANOVERIAN Ret
45 Samuel Parot QUICK DU POTTIER BWP Ret
45 Celso Ariani JANARI TER DOLEN SF Ret
49 Juan Pablo Gnecco LE ROI BELGIAN WA Eli
49 Schuyler Riley DOBRA DE PORCEYO AWO Eli
1 Luis Pedro Biraben CAILLOU WB 0 0 38.827 $23,100.00
2 Fernando Cardenas QUINCY CAR 0 0 40.132 $14,000.00
3 Samuel Parot THRILLER P 0 4 36.294 $10,500.00
4 Daniel F. Geitner VESTA DE LAVARDIN SWB 0 4 38.395 $7,000.00
5 Pablo Barrios ELANA 22 SF 0 4 38.411 $4,200.00
6 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. CORONA 93 DUTCH WARM 0 4 38.681 $3,150.00
7 Carlos Ramirez HAPPY WANDOR VT ROOSAKKER HANN 1 $2,100.00
8 Santiago Lambre DINGEMAN BWP 1 $1,750.00
9 Charlie Jayne TOU LA MOON KWPN 4 $1,400.00
10 Shane Sweetnam CYKLON 1083 BWB 4 $1,400.00
11 Alex Granato CARLCHEN W 4 $700.00
12 Javier Fernandez END GOOD ALL GOOD 4 $700.00
13 Lacey Gilbertson BALOPPI 4 $700.00
14 Aaron Vale MAJOR LU 4
15 Fernando Cardenas QUINCY TOO DANISH WAR 4