Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TRYON SPRING 5 WELCOME

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
5/30/2019
CSI3* TRYON SPRING 5 - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Michel Vaillancourt
33
5/28/2019 - 6/2/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S PRINCE OF PEACE HOLSTEINER 0 0 35.167 $11,880.00
2 David Blake KEOKI 0 0 39.292 $7,200.00
3 Hector Florentino VENUS UNKNOWN 0 0 39.697 $5,400.00
4 Santiago Lambre DINGEMAN 0 4 35.914 $3,600.00
5 Freddie Vazquez DONTEZ KWPN 0 4 41.687 $2,160.00
6 Briley Koerner DANTE KWPN 0 12 37.624 $1,620.00
7 Scott Keach MARACA LS LA SILLA KWPN 0 Eli $1,080.00
8 Darragh Kerins CARLOS JD Z SLS 1 $900.00
9 Todd Minikus AMEX Z WARMBLOOD 4 $720.00
10 Pablo Barrios LE VIO WARMBLOOD 4 $720.00
11 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI HANOVERIAN 4 $360.00
12 David Blake DON'T TOUCH DU BOIS 4 $360.00
13 Lacey Gilbertson BALOPPI 4
14 Juan Ortiz RISSOA D'AG BOIS MARGOT LU 4
15 Angel Karolyi COOPER SF 5
16 Annabella Sanchez INCITATUS DUTCH WARM 5
17 Debbie Stephens CONDOR C OLDENBURG 5
18 Savannah Jenkins QUITANA 11 HOLST 8
19 Freddie Vazquez REDMOND HOLSTEINER 8
20 Spencer Brittan WIN FOR LIFE SELLE FRAN 8
21 Scott Keach FALCON DE HUS Z ZANGERSHEI 9
22 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S RISEN ZANGERSHEI 9
23 Hunter Holloway SILVER CREEK'S VALIDATION KWPN 9
24 Todd Minikus CALVALOU 9
25 Santiago Lambre IBABCO OLDENBURG 10
26 Clotilde Lewis QUERENTINO BWP 12
27 Pablo Barrios ELANA 22 HOLSTEINER 13
28 David O'Brien LA BELLE SCF DUTCH WARM 13
29 Sharn Wordley ANY BELGIAN WA 13
30 Briley Koerner FOR JEF VD WEZELSE HOLSTEINER 13
31 Richie Moloney CALL ME NUMBER ONE BWP 13
32 Ali Leopold-Moreno VALENTINO DU SOLEIL WESTF 14
33 Anna Ishiyama CLINT EASTWOOD 10 20