Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TRYON FALL 6 GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/28/2017
CSI3* TRYON FALL 6 - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Anthony D'Ambrosio
36
10/25/2017 - 10/29/2017
2.09
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S MACHU PICCHU HANN 0 0 34.85 $42,900.00
2 Shawn Casady VALINSKI S KWPN 0 0 35.11 $26,000.00
3 Margie Engle DICAS DWB 0 0 35.25 $19,500.00
4 Sharn Wordley CASPER RHINELANDE 0 0 36.35 $13,000.00
5 Nicola Philippaerts AIKIDO Z OLDBG 0 0 38.45 $7,800.00
6 Tracy Fenney MTM REVE DU PARADIS ZANG 0 4 37.12 $5,850.00
7 Eugenio Garza Perez ARMANI SL Z 0 4 38.04 $3,900.00
8 Maggie Mc Alary HH CISKE VAN OVERIS 0 4 40.55 $3,250.00
9 Santiago Lambre DINGEMAN BWB 0 8 34.54 $2,600.00
10 Eve Jobs CHARLEVILLE KWPN 0 $2,600.00
11 David Raposa S & L SAGE KWPN 1 $1,300.00
12 Brian Cournane DINO 1 $1,300.00
13 Samuel Parot DAZZLE WHITE 4
14 Abigail McArdle CADE KWPN 4
15 Andrew Bourns CHS INCEPTION BWP 4
16 Taylor Land FOR EDITION 5
17 Conor O'Regan RIVAGE DE LORMAY HANN 6
18 Sydney Shulman ARDENTE PRINTANIERE SF 8
19 Quentin Judge GIORGIO VT HAGENHOF SBS 8
20 Shannon Clifford RIESLING DE MILVRAULT BWP 8
21 Ali Wolff QUIRIE 2 SELLE FRAN 9
22 Harold Chopping BASJE 9
23 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI 12
24 Kyle Timm DOUBLE T 12
25 Brittni Raflowitz DUSTIN 254 ISH 13
26 Gustavo Prato CARNA Z WESTF 13
27 Schuyler Riley TAKE ME 2 ZANG 13
28 Gavin Moylan COLDPLAY OS 13
29 Glenn Hartigan Z-COCO CABANA WESTF 14
30 Richie Moloney FREESTYLE DE MUZE HOLST 16
31 Emanuel Andrade RICORE COURCELLE 17
32 Tina Yates CAMPITELLO 5 SELLE FRAN Eli
32 Luis Pedro Biraben CAILLOU HANN Eli
34 Juan Ortiz GAVERDI Z Ret
34 Darragh Kerins SILTEPLAIT DE CIRCEE BWP Ret
34 Adam Prudent VICTORIO 5 Ret