Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TRYON FALL 5 GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
10/27/2018
CSI3* TRYON FALL 5 - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Manuel Esparza Perez
31
10/23/2018 - 10/28/2018
1.37
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S PRESENCE AES 0 0 36.532 $43,560.00
2 Paul O'Shea IMERALD VAN'T VOORHOF 0 0 37.094 $26,400.00
3 Todd Minikus AMEX Z BWP 0 0 37.312 $19,800.00
4 Margie Engle DICAS WARMBLOOD 0 0 38.082 $13,200.00
5 David Blake KEOKI RHINELANDE 0 0 41.134 $7,920.00
6 Taylor Land LIROY 30 UNKNOWN 0 4 41.181 $5,940.00
7 Kent Farrington BALTIC STAR 2 WARMBLOOD 0 4 41.279 $3,960.00
8 Richie Moloney CALL ME NUMBER ONE HANOVERIAN 0 12 42.216 $3,300.00
9 Rowan Willis EVERSE W WESTF 1 $2,640.00
10 Samuel Parot ATLANTIS KWPN 4 $2,640.00
11 Richie Moloney ROCKSY MUSIC 4 $1,320.00
12 Scott Keach FEDOR IRISH SPOR 4 $1,320.00
13 Nicholas Dello Joio COLUMBCILLE DE REVE BWP 4
14 Jenna Friedman GLORIX VAN DE MISPELAERE ISH 4
15 Samuel Parot THRILLER P 4
16 Scott Keach MARACA LS LA SILLA SWB 4
17 Sharn Wordley CASPER SLS 4
18 Rodrigo Pessoa CALIFORNIA 19 OLDBG 4
19 Delaney Flynn MILAN IV GERMAN WAR 4
20 David Oberkircher UPPER HOLSTEINER 5
21 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo COLLIN SELLE FRAN 8
22 Peter Petschenig BARITON 40 KWPN 8
23 Anna Christina Gansauer HOT SHOT VD HOENDRIKSHOEV OLDENBURG 8
24 Nicholas Dello Joio BISCAYO BWP 9
25 Caitlyn Connors EXPRESS BLUE GP DU BOIS M WARMBLOOD 9
26 Elisa Uribe Gutierrez HAVANA DE LA LANDE UNKNOWN 9
27 Alexa Pessoa STATUS 13
28 Amanda Flint VDL WITTINGER HANOVERIAN 13
29 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. BRAVOURE DWB 27
30 Todd Minikus QUALITY GIRL Eli
30 Rowan Willis SHARK OLDBG Eli