Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed November 26th-27th, 2020 in observance of Thanksgiving Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TRYON FALL 3 WELCOME STAKE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 20, 2020
Week 2020-22
10/11/2018
CSI3* EQUUS EVENTS TRYON FALL 3 - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Michel Vaillancourt
44
10/9/2018 - 10/14/2018
1.10
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
18 Eugenio Garza Perez DIADORA ZANGERSHEI 5
19 Debbie Stephens CONDOR C 5
20 Hilary Mc Nerney CHUCK 27 HOLST 5
21 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI HANOVERIAN 6
22 Samuel Parot THRILLER P 8
23 Taylor Land LIROY 30 SWB 8
24 Sharn Wordley CASPER WARMBLOOD 8
25 Rowan Willis SHARK OLDBG 8
26 Jonathan Corrigan LOUGHNAVATTA INDIGO AES 8
27 Richie Moloney CALL ME NUMBER ONE IRISH SPOR 9
28 Peter Leone CAPITO Z WESTF 9
29 Samuel Parot ATLANTIS ZANG 12
30 Eugenio Garza Perez BARIANO 12
31 Jenna Friedman GLORIX VAN DE MISPELAERE BWP 13
32 Michael Tokaruk TRADEMARK DARMANVILLE 13
33 David O'Brien KIRSCHWASSER SCF 13
34 Karen Polle KINO BELGIAN WA 13
35 Celso Ariani DALI T HOLSTEINER 16
36 Shane Sweetnam STALANDA 2 DUTCH WARM 17
37 Margie Engle DICAS OLDENBURG 17
38 Celso Ariani UKULMAN DE LA NUTRIA RHINELANDE 20
39 Kelly Arani ESPRIT SF 20
40 Luis Pedro Biraben CAILLOU BWP Ret
40 Todd Minikus CALVALOU Ret
42 Nicholas Dello Joio BISCAYO OLDENBURG Eli
42 Carlos Quinones SATOYAMA WARMBLOOD Eli
42 Luis Pedro Biraben POLYTELLE UNKNOWN Eli
1 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE 0 0 35.942 $11,550.00
2 Vanessa Mannix CATINKA 25 KWPN 0 0 37.761 $7,000.00
3 Spencer Brittan UNCLE BLUE OLDBG 0 0 39.258 $5,250.00
4 Marilyn Little CLEAR WATER SWEDISH WA 0 4 35.972 $3,500.00
5 Todd Minikus AMEX Z 0 4 39.266 $2,100.00
6 Luis Pedro Biraben COLORADO 210 WARMBLOOD 0 4 40.331 $1,575.00
7 Lacey Gilbertson COBOLT WESTF 0 4 41.581 $1,050.00
8 Lauren Tisbo MR VISTO SWB 0 WD $875.00
9 Santiago Lambre IBABCO HOLST 1 $700.00
10 Peter Leone CIARA CHARCAMM Z BWP 4 $700.00
11 Darragh Kerins CHILL R Z 4 $350.00
12 Paul O'Shea IMERALD VAN'T VOORHOF 4 $350.00
13 Sharn Wordley BARNETTA BWP 4
14 Margie Engle USA NORMANDE 4
15 Nicholas Dello Joio COLUMBCILLE DE REVE SELLE FRAN 4
16 Celso Ariani JANARI TER DOLEN ISH 4
17 Fernando Cardenas QUINCY TOO BELGIAN WA 5