Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TRYON FALL 2 GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/6/2018
CSI 2* TRYON FALL 2 - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Peter Grant
34
10/2/2018 - 10/7/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jonathan Corrigan LOUGHNAVATTA INDIGO HOLSTEINER 0 0 42.216 $23,100.00
2 Lauren Tisbo JELEENA DE MUZE IRISH SPOR 0 0 42.97 $14,000.00
3 Darragh Kerins RINGWOOD ZEBO BWP 0 0 43.88 $10,500.00
4 Darragh Kerins CHILL R Z IRISH SPOR 0 4 42.97 $7,000.00
5 Santiago Lambre CETANO VAN ASPERGEM Z 0 8 44.724 $4,200.00
6 Stephanie Macieira RANDON PLEASURE ZANG 0 9 59.434 $3,150.00
7 Lauren Tisbo CASCO 11 SELLE FRAN 0 11 61.977 $2,100.00
8 David Blake KEOKI HOLSTEINER 1 $1,750.00
9 Peter Leone CAPITO Z UNKNOWN 1 $1,400.00
10 Marilyn Little CLEAR WATER ZANG 4 $1,400.00
11 Samuel Parot HARLEY DAVID 4 $700.00
12 Peter Leone CIARA CHARCAMM Z DUTCH WARM 4 $700.00
13 Fabio Leivas Da Costa TOSCA DE L'ESQUES 4
14 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S PRESENCE SELLE FRAN 4
15 Richie Moloney BUTTON SITTE 4
16 Delaney Flynn MILAN IV SBS 4
17 Luis Pedro Biraben POLYTELLE HOLSTEINER 4
18 Celso Ariani JANARI TER DOLEN 5
19 Celso Ariani UKULMAN DE LA NUTRIA BELGIAN WA 5
20 Santiago Lambre DINGEMAN SF 5
21 Thomas John Russell ANY KWPN 5
22 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S 7 PILLARS HOLSTEINER 6
23 Aaron Vale STAKKO KWPN 8
24 Daniel F. Geitner VESTA DE LAVARDIN OLDENBURG 8
25 Stefano Baruzzo RISSOA D'AG BOIS MARGOT SF 10
26 Jenna Friedman GLORIX VAN DE MISPELAERE SF 14
27 Maria Costa TERCEIRA 17
28 Aaron Vale FINOU 4 SF 20
29 Taylor Land LIROY 30 HANO 23
30 Samuel Parot ATLANTIS WARMBLOOD Ret
30 Luis Pedro Biraben ERES TU Ret
30 Carlos Augusto Myrrha Cairo QUINTENDER LS Ret
33 Paige Jardine CHAMPION DU MONDE Eli
33 Beth Franco MIA HANOVERIAN Eli