Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TRYON CHALLENGE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/4/2017
CSI2* TRYON MAY I - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Richard Jeffery
46
5/3/2017 - 5/7/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jimmy Torano BETAGRAVIN KWPN 0 0 34.93 $11,550.00
2 Leslie Howard GENTILLE VAN SPIEVELD 0 0 36.99 $7,000.00
3 Kyle Timm JAVAS GEORGIE B BELGIAN WA 0 0 37.01 $5,250.00
4 Sharn Wordley RYE VAL DE MAI ISH 0 0 37.46 $3,500.00
5 Nicholas Dello Joio CONTIKI SF 0 0 38.17 $2,100.00
6 Darragh Kerins PENELOPE CRUZ 0 0 40.23 $1,575.00
7 Kyle Timm CORNET'S GOLD 2 ISH 0 0 40.9 $1,050.00
8 Jimmy Torano CHIARA BLUE DIAMOND WESTPHALIA 0 4 36.02 $875.00
9 Brian Cournane DINO OS 1 $700.00
10 Brittni Raflowitz HILTON VAN DE BREEPOEL 1 $700.00
11 Samuel Parot ATLANTIS 4 $350.00
12 Brian Cournane JAVAS KELTIC MIST 4 $350.00
13 Meagan Nusz WAOMI ISH 4
14 Harold Chopping BASJE DUTCH WARM 4
15 Brianne Goutal-Marteau WIRMA 4
16 Santiago Lambre DINGEMAN 4
17 Ignacio Maurin THRILLER P KWPN 4
18 Winn Alden CHARLIE SWB 4
19 Charlie Jayne TOU LA MOON OS 4
20 Luis Fernando Larrazabal QUINTUS FABIUS BWB 4
21 Nicholas Dello Joio VIRGO DC 4
22 Lisbeth M. Hazoury GREY VD CASTANOSCHANS UNKNOWN 4
23 Brianne Goutal-Marteau HILGARIE BWP 4
24 Taylor Land FOR EDITION BWP 5
25 Daniela Stransky HH DONNATELLA HANN 5
26 Andrew Kocher WANNAHAVE BWP 5
27 Santiago Lambre IBABCO KWPN 5
28 Jorge Andres Barrera CARTOUCHE BWP 6
29 Jimmy Torano SANS SOUCIS Z SILLA ARGE 8
30 Angel Karolyi UITTERAARD 8
31 Darragh Kerins SILTEPLAIT DE CIRCEE 8
32 Brittni Raflowitz BALOUMINA DU RY 8
33 Sharn Wordley FAMOSO D IVE Z OS 8
34 Meagan Nusz WILLOW 8
35 Freddie Vazquez BACHELOR 4 KWPN 9
36 Catherine Tyree BOKAI RHEIN 11
37 Samuel Parot JK HORSETRUCKS CHANTILLY 12
38 Catherine Tyree CORLEONE BWP 12
39 Santiago Lambre HIP LIVING 13
40 Richie Moloney CALL ME NUMBER ONE SWB 14
41 Ignacio Maurin HOLD ON TIGHT II WESTF Ret
41 Winn Alden STEALING HOME Ret
41 Andrew Kocher PROF DE LA ROQUE Ret
44 Nicole Bellissimo HARLEY DAVID SF Eli
44 Daniela Stransky COPA CABANA DUTCH WARM Eli
44 Emma Butchard BRASIL KWPN Eli