Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TROPEZ-GRIMAUD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/10/2021
CSI4* ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD - ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD, FRA
43
10/6/2021 - 10/10/2021
2.50
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gregory Wathelet EDESA'S BASANTOS SF 0 0 37.65 $30,535.25
2 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO DUTCH WARM 0 0 38.19 $24,428.20
3 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEINDE 0 0 41.31 $18,321.15
4 Philippe Rozier LE COULTRE DE MUZE 0 0 42.71 $12,214.10
5 Luis Ferreira CERRUTI VAN TER HULST Z 0 0 44.65 $8,549.87
6 Harold Boisset VERONE DE LA ROQUE 0 4 38.96 $6,717.76
7 Morgan Bordat UMA SF 0 4 39.91 $4,885.64
8 Zoe Conter DAWA DE GREENBAY Z SF 0 4 41.23 $3,664.23
9 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP 0 4 42.89 $3,664.23
10 Emanuele Gaudiano NIKOLAJ DE MUSIC BWP 0 8 39.96 $3,053.53
11 Kevin Staut ILIADE KDW Z 0 8 41.11 $3,053.53
12 Simon Delestre TINKA'S HERO Z 0 8 42.53 $3,053.53
13 Amre Hamcho VAGABON DES FORETS 0 8 49.17
14 Paul Delforge BRITNEY DU BANNEY SELLE FRAN 0 12 41.23
15 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK 1
16 Emilie Conter LEGOLAS TER WILGEN SF 1
17 Marie Demonte LAS VEGAS VD PADENBORRE 4
18 Emeric George DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME 4
19 Petronella Andersson HALITA O SBS 4
20 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTORY 5
21 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER 8
22 Marie Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE SF 8
23 Enrique Gonzalez CENTAREW 8
24 Guillaume Roland Billecart USTICA DES LUTHIERS OS 8
25 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon MISSOURI VAN'T RUYTERSHOF SF 8
26 Robin Muhr VINO Z 8
27 Jean Luc Mourier KIELEKOO VAN T ET L ZANG 8
28 Steve Guerdat PB MASERATI BWP 9
29 Giampiero Garofalo GASPAHR 9
30 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY 9
31 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE CDE 9
32 Lara Tryba DIE HARD OF ROSES Z SF 9
33 Rik Hemeryck MORFINE DE MUZE 13
34 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 13
35 Julien Epaillard CALGARY TAME 16
36 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES 16
37 Sadri Fegaier CHIANTI'S CHAMPION SF 27
38 Jeanne Sadran COME ON JUMPER Eli
38 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE Ret
38 Laura Kraut CONSTABLE II SF Ret
38 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE DUTCH WARM Ret
38 Rene Lopez Lizarazo STALOGNIA Ret
38 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP Ret