Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TORTONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
11/1/2020
CSI2* TORTONA - TORTONA, ITA
47
10/29/2020 - 11/1/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z AES 0 0 33.82 $9,783.94
2 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY ZANG 0 0 34.18 $5,929.66
3 Martin Fuchs FABERLYS SBS 0 0 34.81 $4,447.24
4 Paris Sellon ANNA JO 0 0 35.89 $2,964.83
5 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE OLDENBURG 0 0 36.6 $1,778.89
6 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK WELS 0 0 36.96 $1,334.17
7 Francesca Arioldi ICOS BWP 0 0 39.41 $889.44
8 Barbara Suter AURORA BWP 1 0 46.16 $741.20
9 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z 0 4 37.23 $592.96
10 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY 0 4 37.84 $592.96
11 Adrian Schmid CLARIMA 6 SF 4 0 38.98 $296.48
12 Fabio Crotta DEMANTUR DE MUZE Z 0 4 41.51 $296.48
13 Giacomo Casadei FLICKFOX 4
14 Francesco Turturiello QUITE BALOU ASSI 4
15 Filippo Linari ROMANO DU SOULAIRE 4
16 Simone Buhofer CORPEGGIA SF 4
17 Ignace Philips De Vuyst CORTEZ VAN'T KELIN ASDONK WESTF 4
18 Federico Ciriesi QUANTASY DELLA CACCIA 4
19 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N 4
20 Licinio Grossi GRUPO PROM ALANDIA S 4
21 Bruno Chimirri CALANDRO Z HOLST 4
22 Giulia Colosimo BRICCO 4
23 Vanessa Barea CAVANI DE MAHN SWB 4
24 Massimo Grossato BALLANTINE DI VILLAGANA 4
25 Silvia Bazzani JACK DANIELS VT EETZEVELD 4
26 Giulia Martinengo Marquet HOPKINS 31 BWP 4
27 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA 4
28 Andrea Messersi KUSSICA 'T' ASSI 5
29 Marta Lagorio Serra COKO GIRL BWP 5
30 Heiller Andres Torres Barona SUPERSTAR 7
31 Mirco Casadei EUSEBIO RICCI 8
32 Gabriele Grassi CHARLOTTA II 8
33 Jessica Dolt VIGILANT DES PRES HANN 8
34 Domenico Carlino OSPITE D'ONORE DI CA' SAN SF 8
35 Jessy Putallaz BITTER DREAM 8
36 Claudia Ghidella SILOE D'ADRIERS 12
37 Fransesca Ciriesi CALOTTA 23 SF 12
38 Camilla Franci EVITA HANN 12
39 Andrea Herck TROCADERO DE JARSAY Ret
39 Alessia Costalla CAYENNE WD Z SF Ret
39 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli CHICAGO 178 Eli
39 Massimo Regina MR BEAUJANGLES Ret
39 Gianluca Gennusa NELSON VAN DE MOORSKESHOE Ret
39 Marc Rothlisberger ANGEL D' OR Ret
39 Filippo Moyersoen BELLAMI Ret
39 Paolo Paini TEN TEN OLDBG Ret
39 Delphine Papilloud CLOUSEAU ASSI Eli