Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

TONSBERG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
10/10/2020
CSI 2* TONSBERG - TONSBERG, NOR
47
10/7/2020 - 10/10/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Geir Gulliksen VDL GROEP QUATRO BWP 0 0 35.85 $7,242.45
2 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EMMYLOU SCSL 0 0 35.89 $5,793.96
3 Patrick Sande GENERAL VAN DE NACHTEGAEL 0 0 36.37 $4,345.47
4 Sanna Backlund ZORRO H BWP 0 0 37.91 $2,896.98
5 Henna Maria Kaaro IKON KWPN 0 0 39.52 $2,027.88
6 Harry Allen PEMBROKE 0 4 35.51 $1,593.34
7 Fredrik B. Seim QUEVARA VD VLIERBEEK Z WARMBLOOD 0 4 35.67 $1,158.79
8 Nicholai Lindbjerg GANGSTER Z 0 4 36.45 $869.09
9 Harry Allen GUINNESS 0 4 37.05 $869.09
10 Hedda Wallin CARRERO T Z 0 4 37.46 $724.25
11 Mathilde Kristine Kalland ESTOLGA 0 4 38.05 $724.25
12 Geir Gulliksen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF 0 4 38.53 $724.25
13 Ole Kristoffer Meland EZURFEE BWP 0 4 38.81
14 Pal Flam CLOONEY II 0 8 34.33
15 Nick Benterman ASSIRA HOLST 0 8 35.13
16 Silje Ludvigsen BABOUCHE VH KONINGSHOF Z 0 8 36.67
17 Sanna Backlund ESCADA ZANG 0 8 37.24
18 Fredrik B. Seim WSF HALLO VANCOUVER 0 8 39.91
19 Julie Bergem HERMES 0 8 41.02
20 Solveig Newermann NIARAS STB BOY I Z BWP 0 8 41.63
21 Solveig Newermann HYPOLIET VD KOELAAR 0 14 54.11
22 Sindre Svepstad HUNTER D'OASE BWP 0 Eli
23 Mikkel Flam DIAMOND 2000 Z 1
24 Amalie Hegre JUSTIN BEABER EM 4
25 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET 4
26 Martine Myhrer Dyngeland GAMBLER NWB 4
27 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE 4
28 Mira Hoidal BOLEYBAWN AASHA 4
29 Martine Myhrer Dyngeland DOUGLAS HILL 4
30 Sebastian Langeland HUCKLEBERRY BLUE ISH 4
31 Mille Malene Gjermundsen DECADAY 4
32 Ada Alette Braaten Johnsen PLIETSCH 5
33 Hege Tidemandsen CARVIS 5
34 Catherine Jerring C'EST MOI 5
35 Rebekka Lie Hafskjold FLEUR KWPN 5
36 Nick Benterman DON DIABLO HX 7
37 Rikke Budsberg OUT STANDING LUCAS ES KWPN 8
38 Synne Marit Eide KLEINE CHERIE 8
39 Maria Olsen Stamnaess KOBO PROVA 8
40 Lea Fondevik Syversen KITO EPLEASER VAN DE TARW 8
41 Ada Alette Braaten Johnsen ELLE DORADO 9
42 Karoline Lien QUALITY YOU DELLA CACCIA KWPN 9
43 Douglas Lindelow JEZEBEL 9
44 Karoline Gleditsch LERMINA BWP 13
45 Mira Hoidal HOIDALS EPOS 14
46 Amalie Bloch-Johnsen ESIMODO G NWB 17
47 Ingrid Gjelsten JACKSON VD BISSCHOP Ret