Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

THERMAL NATIONAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 12, 2022
Week 2022-8
11/13/2021
NAT NATIONAL SUNSHINE SERIES II - THERMAL, CA, USA
Manuel Esparza Perez
37
11/9/2021 - 11/14/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lorcan Gallagher CANA VAN DE BLOM 0 0 44.081 $30,000.00
2 Simonne Berg COOPER BELGIAN WA 0 4 46.67 $22,000.00
3 Jamie Taylor QUATAR DUTCH WARM 0 13 57.021 $13,000.00
4 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD OLDENBURG 0 Eli $8,000.00
5 Shawn Casady CORTECHICO 4 $6,000.00
6 Cassio Rivetti ALANINE DE VAINS OLDENBURG 4 $5,000.00
7 Lisa Carlsen ATENA DE L'ERMITAGE SELLE FRAN 4 $4,000.00
8 Charlie Jones GERKO III VAN DE ZEILHOEK SELLE FRAN 4 $3,000.00
9 Jeffrey Fields SHERLINA ALE KWPN 4 $3,000.00
10 Cassio Rivetti DAISY 920 DUTCH WARM 4 $2,000.00
11 Richard Spooner QUIRADO RC HOLSTEINER 4 $2,000.00
12 Karrie Rufer STERN DEI FOLLETTI HOLSTEINER 4 $2,000.00
13 Robert Blanchette COUPIS HOLSTEINER 4
14 Jamie Taylor COCOLICHE OF GREENHILL Z OLDENBURG 4
15 Tracey Epp CHICAGO ZANGERSHEI 4
16 Francie Nilforushan FLORENCIO KWPN 4
17 Keri Potter ARIELL LA SIRENE 4
18 Zume Gallaher EDITA WESTPHALIA 4
19 Cassio Rivetti KAYACK KWPN 5
20 Laura Hite AVIATOR Z BELGIAN WA 8
21 Kendall Bourgeois FLINTON M ZANGERSHEI 8
22 Jamie Sailor FIRE FLASH TOLTIEN DUTCH WARM 8
23 Nicole Haunert CALGARY IV KWPN 8
24 Mark Kinsella BERYL D'ARGENT HOLSTEINER 8
25 Lisa Carlsen LIVESTREAM 2 8
26 Luis Sabino Goncalves BILOBA DES CHAINES OLDBG 8
27 Robert Blanchette CHARDONNAY SF 12
28 Trent McGee BOUCHEROM SWEDISH WA 12
29 Savannah Jenkins COMRADO DUTCH WARM 12
30 Zume Gallaher CIRUS DU RUISSEAU Z DUTCH WARM 12
31 Karrie Rufer MR. EUROPE ZANGERSHEI 14
32 Chris Fellers LUX LADY KWPN 16
33 Johanna Siefert KACTUS IRISH SPOR 20
34 Hannah Mc Laughlin NEWMARKET RARE JEWEL SWEDISH WA 23
35 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z IRISH SPOR 25
36 Nicholas Choi GRAND DESERT ZANGERSHEI 28
37 Kassidy Keith HAVANA DUTCH WARM Eli