Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

THE TRYON SUMMER V GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
7/1/2017
CSI2* TRYON SUMMER V - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Ken Krome
45
6/28/2017 - 7/2/2017
1.12
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI 0 0 38.34 $28,380.00
2 Darragh Kerins SILTEPLAIT DE CIRCEE 0 0 41.39 $17,200.00
3 Todd Minikus INCITATUS 0 0 41.95 $12,900.00
4 Michael Desiderio AMINKA OLDENBURG 0 0 44.39 $8,600.00
5 Nicole Bellissimo CASINO DUTCH WARM 0 0 45.45 $5,160.00
6 Carlos Ramirez HAPPY WANDOR VT ROOSAKKER 0 0 46.48 $3,870.00
7 Andrew Kocher PROF DE LA ROQUE BWP 0 4 41.06 $2,580.00
8 Mattias Tromp AIR PIA VG Z SF 0 4 41.18 $2,150.00
9 Ramiro Quintana ILUNA ZANG 0 4 44.3 $1,720.00
10 Michael Hutchinson CATANGO BWP 0 4 44.75 $1,720.00
11 Andrew Ramsay STRANGER 30 4 $860.00
12 Santiago Lambre DINGEMAN HANOVERIAN 4 $860.00
13 Harold Chopping BASJE KWPN 4
14 Isabelle Lapierre CESCHA M 4
15 Jonathan McCrea SPECIAL LUX 4
16 Andrea Torres Guerreiro FIFTY SHADES ISH 4
17 Sarah Segal ZELDA 4
18 Kady Abrahamson BUGATTI KWPN 4
19 Nicole Shahinian-Simpson AKUNA MATTATA SF 4
20 Michael R. Morrissey CHANCE STE HERMELLE HOLST 4
21 Ilan Bluman ENZO BELGIAN WA 4
22 Richie Moloney CALL ME NUMBER ONE KWPN 4
23 Blythe Karolyi QUABELLE WESTF 4
24 Debbie Stephens CONDOR C SF 5
25 Abigail McArdle CHUCK BERRY 8 HOLST 8
26 Andrew Bourns CHS INCEPTION HANN 8
27 Alexa Lowe UDSTURM DU LYS 8
28 F. Peter Jordan P& F CORDILLO Z OLDENBURG 8
29 Luis Pedro Biraben CAILLOU ZANG 9
30 Scott Keach CHICCO W 9
31 Freddie Vazquez BACHELOR 4 HOLST 9
32 Anna Christina Gansauer HOT SHOT VD HOENDRIKSHOEV RHEIN 9
33 Sharn Wordley RYE VAL DE MAI BWP 12
34 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z SF 12
35 Brittni Raflowitz BALOUMINA DU RY ZANG 12
36 Daniel F. Geitner CSF ROYAL CRUZ OS 12
37 Kevin Mealiff AUDI'S DIMPLE IRISH SPOR 12
38 Fernando Chebar Lozinsky TAMERLAN DU PONCEL 12
39 Brooke Kemper CLASSIFIED SF 16
40 Alexandre Gadelha UCELLO DE FONTAINE HOLST/TH 17
41 Emma Butchard BRASIL SELLE FRAN 17
42 Charlie Jayne BUGATTI VDL KWPN Eli
43 Jorge Andres Barrera CARTOUCHE DWB Ret
43 John Perez UTOPIA SILLA ARGE Ret
43 Wilhelm Genn BUGATTI Ret