Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SUNSHINE SERIES II GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
11/7/2020
NAT SUNSHINE SERIES II - THERMAL, CA, USA
Manuel Esparza Perez
58
11/4/2020 - 11/8/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Cassio Rivetti GENESIS KWPN 0 0 39.707 $75,000.00
2 Tiffany Foster BRIGHTON KWPN 0 0 41.118 $55,000.00
3 Eric Navet CADILLAC JACK KWPN 0 0 46.893 $32,500.00
4 Kaitlin Campbell PALINA DE L'ESCAUT OLDENBURG 0 4 41.045 $20,000.00
5 Zazou Hoffman SAMSON II HANOVERIAN 0 4 42.114 $15,000.00
6 Mark Kinsella STERN DEI FOLLETTI SWB 0 4 42.166 $12,500.00
7 Tali Dejong VAILLANT DE BELLE VUE HOLSTEINER 0 4 44.274 $10,000.00
8 Beth Underhill COUNT ME IN ANGLO ARAB 0 4 54.97 $7,500.00
9 Richard Fellers LUX LADY HANN 0 12 42.29 $7,500.00
10 Alessandra Volpi FOSTER 39 ISH 1 $5,000.00
11 Emily Ward MILLIONINMIND HANOVERIAN 1 $5,000.00
12 Rowan Willis CARTOUCH III ISH 1 $5,000.00
13 Katie Harris LAFINO 4 KWPN 2
14 Ben Asselin QUALITY H WB 2
15 Kaitlin Campbell DORAINDO HANN 3
16 Cassio Rivetti KAISER VAN HET LAMBROECK DUTCH WARM 4
17 Tiffany Foster NORTHERN LIGHT WARMBLOOD 4
18 Ashlee Bond LAZY 4
19 Ali Ramsay LUTZ BELGIAN WA 4
20 Lisa Carlsen LIVESTREAM 2 WESTPHALIA 4
21 Ben Asselin VEYRON OLDBG 4
22 Ashlee Bond DONATELLO 141 4
23 Richard Spooner QUIRADO RC 4
24 Nicky Galligan JAVAS MISS JORDAN HOLSTEINER 4
25 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z IRISH SPOR 4
26 Rowan Willis EKITA EINDEKEN Z ZANGERSHEI 4
27 Keri Potter FENNA ZANGERSHEI 4
28 Tracey Epp CHICAGO KWPN 4
29 Hayden Zadel TRISKEL DE KERLIVEN KWPN 4
30 Shawn Casady CAPTAIN JACK SF 5
31 Keri Potter ARIELL LA SIRENE DUTCH WARM 5
32 Zume Gallaher EDITA WESTPHALIA 6
33 Chandler Meadows CHRISTY JNR KWPN 6
34 Lauren Kay BAMBALI BWP 6
35 Christian Heineking NKH DARCO SON HOLSTEINER 8
36 Angel Karolyi S & L SAGE KWPN 8
37 Lindsey Garner CAPILANO 8
38 Emily Esau Williams DANDY THOROUGHBR 8
39 Karl Cook IRCOS IV KWPN 9
40 Laura Hite CHATTANOOGA BWP 10
41 Ali Ramsay CASINO OLDBG 10
42 Tiffany Foster HAMILTON OLDBG 10
43 Nicole Haunert CALGARY IV 11
44 Kyle King ENZO HOLSTEINER 12
45 Matias Fernandez NEW YORK 18 12
46 Kasey Ament DEXTER R HOLSTEINER 13
47 Kyle King COFFEE TO GO DUTCH WARM 14
48 Simonne Berg COOPER 17
49 Christian Heineking CENTO BLUE DUTCH WARM 20
50 Kendall Bourgeois COLLIN 4 OLDENBURG 20
51 Delaney Batter EVOLINUS WARMBLOOD 21
52 Sabine Cooper CAILLOU DUTCH WARM 27
53 Matias Fernandez LUCAS VAN DE HELLEVORT 32
54 Erin Davis-Heineking LEONIE BELGIAN WA 35
55 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez EL CONDE OS Ret
55 Mariano Maggi QUINTAGO VA Ret
55 Zume Gallaher CIRUS DU RUISSEAU Z Ret
55 Nick Gegen ARC DE TRIOMPHE ZANGERSHEI Ret