Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST TROPEZ GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/29/2021
CSI5* ST TROPEZ - ST TROPEZ, FRA
33
5/29/2021 - 5/29/2021
4.87
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S ZANG 0 0 34.98 $120,919.59
2 Henrik Von Eckermann KING EDWARD SWB 0 0 35.91 $73,284.60
3 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN 0 4 35.74 $54,963.45
4 Harrie Smolders MONACO SF 0 4 35.83 $29,313.84
4 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH HOLSTEINER 0 4 35.83 $29,313.84
6 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z SF 0 4 36.89 $16,489.04
7 Christian Ahlmann MANDATO VAN DE NEERHEIDE ZANG 1 $10,992.69
8 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY 4 $9,160.58
9 Edward Levy REBECA LS SF 4 $7,328.46
10 Ben Maher GINGER-BLUE LA SILLA 4 $7,328.46
11 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF KWPN 4 $3,664.23
12 Jeanne Sadran UNFORGETTABLE DAMVIL 4 $3,664.23
13 Michael Duffy ZILTON SL Z SF 4
14 Gilles Thomas KONAK ZANGERSHEI 4
15 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida DELVAUX BWP 5
16 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 KWPN 5
17 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli GRAND SLAM VDL ISH 5
18 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE 5
19 Max Kuhner EIC CORIOLIS DES ISLES OLDBG 5
20 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L 5
21 Edwina Tops-Alexander FELLOW CASTLEFIELD SBS 9
22 Mike Kawai AS DE MAI KWPN 9
23 Andrzej Oplatek CONTHINDER SF 9
24 Bart Bles FERNANDO- H 9
25 Agustin Covarrubias TEAVANTA II C Z WARMBLOOD 10
26 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH ZANG 12
27 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z 12
28 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS ZANG 13
29 Sergio Alvarez Moya ALAMO SELLE FRAN 15
30 Nayel Nassar LUCIFER V KWPN 16
31 Emily Moffitt LIGHT BLUE 3 WESTPHALIA 24
32 Ludger Beerbaum MILA Ret
32 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo EVITA SG Z Ret