Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
6/20/2021
CSI5* ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD - ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD, FRA
38
6/17/2021 - 6/20/2021
3.66
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kent Farrington GAZELLE 0 0 41.95 $61,070.50
2 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D'AUGE BELGIAN WA 0 0 42.3 $48,856.40
3 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP SF 0 0 44.04 $36,642.30
4 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES BWP 0 0 44.34 $24,428.20
5 Michael Duffy ZILTON SL Z SF 0 0 44.54 $17,099.74
6 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 ZANGERSHEI 0 0 44.94 $13,435.51
7 Simon Delestre BERLUX Z BAVAR 0 0 51.93 $9,771.28
8 Beezie Madden GARANT 0 2 53.55 $7,328.46
9 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE KWPN 0 4 43.85 $7,328.46
10 Angelique Rusen ARAC DU SEIGNEUR Z SF 0 4 47.83 $6,107.05
11 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SBS 0 4 48.35 $6,107.05
12 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS SF 0 Eli $6,107.05
13 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE KWPN 1
14 Ondrej Zvara CENTO LANO HOLSTEINER 1
15 Marie Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE SBS 4
16 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL 4
17 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE DSP 4
18 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z KWPN 4
19 Penelope Leprevost GFE EXCALIBUR DE LA TOUR VIDAL 4
20 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS SBS 4
21 Cedric Hurel FANTASIO FLOREVAL Z SF 4
22 Roger Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY 4
23 Max Kuhner EIC CORIOLIS DES ISLES SF 4
24 Andreas Schou DARC DE LUX 5
25 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat BLUSHING 5
26 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHOEVE 5
27 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY BWP 8
28 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE SF 8
29 Darragh Kenny GREAT-TIKILA J SF 8
30 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN 8
31 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES OLDBG 12
32 Edward Levy REBECA LS SBS 12
33 Alexa Ferrer URANIE DE BELCOUR LA SILLA 16
34 Emanuele Gaudiano CRACK BALOU SF 17
35 Sadri Fegaier CHIANTI'S CHAMPION 18
36 Ahmad Saber Hamcho VAGABON DES FORETS 20
37 Charles Henri Ferme BELLINI DUFAURE DE L SELLE FRAN Ret
37 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z Ret