Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
9/27/2020
CSI5* ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD - ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD, FRA
49
9/23/2020 - 9/27/2020
7.78
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE KWPN 0 0 39.7 $57,016.00
2 Jos Verlooy IGOR 0 0 40.28 $45,612.80
3 Alberto Zorzi VAUBAN DU TRIO BWP 0 0 40.37 $34,209.60
4 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO SF 0 0 41.26 $22,806.40
5 Roger Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY KWPN 0 0 41.41 $15,964.48
6 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z SF 0 0 41.58 $12,543.52
7 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P ZANG 0 0 41.61 $9,122.56
8 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE 0 0 41.97 $6,841.92
9 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z KWPN 0 4 39.86 $6,841.92
10 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z 0 4 40.72 $5,701.60
11 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM 0 4 41.51 $5,701.60
12 Henrik Von Eckermann KING EDWARD SF 0 4 42.28 $5,701.60
13 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z 0 4 44.89 $2,280.64
14 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHAGANUS ZANG 0 8 40.62
15 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER OS 0 8 43.14
16 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE OS 1
17 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS HOLSTEINER 1
18 Lorenzo De Luca CATWALK HARRY HOLST 1
19 Pieter Devos APART 1
20 Hilary Scott QUALOMA Z KWPN 1
21 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE ZANG 4
22 Edward Levy REBECA LS SATHU 4
23 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SLS 4
24 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN OS 4
25 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS SF 4
26 Scott Brash HELLO VINCENT SF 4
27 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S ZANG 4
28 Simon Delestre BERLUX Z SP 4
29 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY 4
30 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA SF 5
31 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo EVITA SG Z CDLS 5
32 Yuri Mansur QH ALFONS SANTO ANTONIO ZANG 5
33 Morgan Bordat UMA ESHB 8
34 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE SF 8
35 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL 8
36 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER DSP 8
37 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M SF 8
38 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida DELVAUX KWPN 9
39 Marc Dilasser ARIOTO DU GEVRES KWPN 9
40 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER 9
41 Nicolas Toro CINDERELLA Z SF 9
42 Anna Kellnerova CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD ZANG 10
43 Rene Lopez Lizarazo STALOGNIA OS 10
44 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS 12
45 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE SF 16
46 Mike Kawai CELVIN SF 17
47 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT KWPN Ret
47 Penelope Leprevost GFE EXCALIBUR DE LA TOUR SF Ret
47 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K SBS Ret