Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
9/20/2020
CSI5* ST TROPEZ - ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD, FRA
46
9/16/2020 - 9/20/2020
6.21
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO BWP 0 0 39.14 $57,016.00
2 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN KWPN 0 0 39.32 $45,612.80
3 Julien Epaillard QUEELETTA SF 0 0 39.7 $34,209.60
4 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH OLDBG 0 0 40.73 $22,806.40
5 Pieter Devos APART SF 0 0 40.9 $15,964.48
6 Penelope Leprevost GFE EXCALIBUR DE LA TOUR KWPN 0 0 42.34 $12,543.52
7 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA SBS 0 4 43.84 $9,122.56
8 Steve Guerdat URANIE DE BELCOUR 0 8 48.8 $6,841.92
9 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM SF 0 12 39.56 $6,841.92
10 Gregory Cottard BIBICI SF 1 $5,701.60
11 Agustin Covarrubias TEAVANTA II C Z 1 $5,701.60
12 Alberto Zorzi VAUBAN DU TRIO ZANG 4 $5,701.60
13 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L SF 4
14 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z SBS 4
15 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli KALINKA VAN DE NACHTEGAEL ZANG 4
16 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER BWP 4
17 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES OS 4
18 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE SF 4
19 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS HOLSTEINER 4
20 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S ZANG 4
21 Alexandra Thornton CORNETTO K SWB 4
22 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHAGANUS HANN 4
23 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS OS 4
24 Yuri Mansur QH ALFONS SANTO ANTONIO HOLST 5
25 Henrik Von Eckermann PETER PAN ESHB 8
26 Edward Levy UNO DE CERISY 8
27 Mike Kawai AS DE MAI SF 8
28 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE SF 8
29 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA OLDBG 9
30 Roger Yves Bost CASTLEFORBES VLADIMIR CDLS 9
31 Megane Moissonnier BAIKAL DE TALMA ISH 9
32 Lorenzo De Luca CATWALK HARRY 10
33 Mathieu Billot LORD DE MUZE 12
34 Christian Ahlmann SOLID GOLD Z 12
35 Scott Brash HELLO VINCENT 13
36 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX ZANG 14
37 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z SF 16
38 Rene Lopez Lizarazo CON DIOS III ZANG 17
39 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo EVITA SG Z 2004 21
40 Josefina Goess Saurau LACROSS ZANG 23
41 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE HOLST Ret
41 Olivier Philippaerts HURRICANE KWPN Ret
41 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE BWP Ret
41 Marcus Ehning CRISTY KWPN Ret
41 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU ZANG Ret
41 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE OS Ret