Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 20, 2020
Week 2020-22
10/18/2020
CSI2* ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD - ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD, FRA
49
10/14/2020 - 10/18/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Laura Kraut GOLDWIN SCSL 0 0 39.22 $8,552.40
2 Mathieu Billot ILENA S BELGIAN WA 0 0 40.35 $6,841.92
3 Francois Xavier Boudant GFE CICAVE DU TALUS BWP 0 0 40.76 $5,131.44
4 Alberto Zorzi ULANE DE COQUERIE 0 0 42.48 $3,420.96
5 Max Kuhner UP TOO JACCO BLUE SF 0 0 42.51 $2,394.67
6 Alexis Deroubaix CARMEN DU PLESSIS 0 4 40.93 $1,881.52
7 Scott Brash HELLO SENATOR 0 4 43.79 $1,368.38
8 Janelle Larsson STARALME ESC Z KWPN 0 4 45.7 $1,026.28
9 Marion Skalli RIALTO DE CHASSIGNOL ZANG 0 12 44.64 $1,026.28
10 Emanuele Gaudiano CRACK BALOU SF 1 $855.24
11 Caroline Nicolas ALIAS WATCH 1 $855.24
12 Clara Darty BO ING 1 $855.24
13 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 MR JONES 1 $342.09
14 Denis Lynch SPRING DARK 4
15 Nicolas Delmotte CITADIN DU CHATELLIER SF 4
16 Olivier Perreau CHRYSOLITE FONROY 4
17 Evelina Tovek HOLLYWOOD V 4
18 Martin Fuchs CHA MU 4 4
19 Peder Fredricson HANSSON WL 4
20 Jean Luc Mourier CAVIAR DE L'HERIBUS SWB 4
21 Leonie Peeters BELANDA SBS 4
22 Gustavo Arroyo G&C VIRKO MINOTAIS 4
23 Zoe Conter MA BELLE SF 4
23 Julien Epaillard LIMA DE MUZE 4
25 Harrie Smolders ESCAPE Z 5
26 Maikel Van der Vleuten ELWIKKE 5
27 Marie Demonte CROONER DU PHARE 5
28 Julien Champailler KIELEKOO VAN T ET L 5
29 Emma Stoker LA COSTA BWP 5
30 Mike Kawai STAR 8
31 Steve Guerdat EMMERTON HOLST 8
32 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli LUIGI D'ECLIPSE KWPN 9
33 Vincent Bartin ICON D'OR 9
34 Arnaud Fontenelle ARTICULE DE BELLEVUE BWP 9
35 Jos Verlooy KAMIRO D 9
36 Leona Mermillod Baron CHANEL DE LA CLAYE 12
37 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo CAS HOPE HOLST 12
38 Simon Delestre CASTING DE RUEIRE 13
39 Danielle Lambert CONRAD SUNHEUP Z 13
40 Edwina Tops-Alexander CAMBRIDGE DE HUS ZANG 14
41 Patrice Planchat CAIDARCO DE REVILLE 14
42 Mathilde Couturier DESMO DU CLOS DE LA VALLI 18
43 Dimitri Varsano VIVALDI DES FORETS SBS 18
44 Dayro Arroyave BACCARAT FONTAINE Ret
44 Kevin Staut BON JOVI IN LIVE Eli
44 Olivier Philippaerts CURIOUS FRIDAY Ret
44 Cecile Bouzinac ALANA Ret
44 Frederic Lagrange CONCORDE Ret
44 Jeanne Sadran UNE PECHE Eli