Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST MORITZ GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
8/20/2017
CSI5* ST. MORITZ - ST. MORITZ, SUI
41
8/16/2017 - 8/20/2017
3.20
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE OLDBG 0 0 36.72 $65,247.50
2 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV BWP 0 0 38.2 $52,198.00
3 Alain Jufer RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC HOLST 0 0 38.62 $39,148.50
4 Bronislav Chudyba ZAPRIA BWP 0 0 47.16 $26,099.00
5 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP HOLST 0 4 35.38 $18,269.30
6 Thomas Ryan QUITE ZERO BWP 0 4 35.93 $14,354.45
7 Keith Shore HERMES HOLST 0 4 37.75 $10,439.60
8 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS BWP 0 4 38.31 $7,829.70
9 Maelle Martin ICARUS V'T KLAVERTJE VIER ISH 0 8 35.53 $7,829.70
10 Laura Kraut CONFU BWP 1 $6,524.75
11 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY HOLST 1 $6,524.75
12 Gaetan Decroix QUEL HOMME DE HUS 1 $6,524.75
13 Pius Schwizer LEONARD DE LA FERME CH HOLST 4
14 Daniel Etter I AM SAMOURAI SWB 4
15 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 ZANG 4
16 Annina Zuger LOUIS 162 HOLST 4
17 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH OLDBG 4
18 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA CH 4
19 Markus Beerbaum COOL HAND LUKE 4 ZIDP 4
20 Marc Bettinger AMBER 115 OLDBG 4
21 Philipp Zuger CASANOVA F Z HOLST 4
22 Anna Kellnerova CLASSIC ZANG 5
23 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 KWPN 5
24 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE 5
25 Abdel Said HOPE VAN SCHERPEN DONDER OS 8
26 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN BWP 8
27 Chloe D. Reid CODARCO AA 8
28 Angelie Von Essen CRUSH 8
29 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ SWB 8
30 Rowan Willis BLUE MOVIE HOLST 12
31 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans D' ANGELO AES 12
32 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA KWPN 12
33 Robert Smith ILTON OLDBG 12
34 Christina Liebherr L B COMPANIERO 13
35 Beat Mandli DSARIE HOLST Ret
35 Cindy Van der Straten BALANCE 26 KWPN Ret
35 Jan Sprehe SPECIAL ONE 2 OS Ret
35 Steve Guerdat CAYETANA HANN Ret
35 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z Ret
35 Edwin Smits ROUGE PIERREVILLE Ret
35 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI SF Ret