Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST GALLEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
6/4/2021
CSIO5* ST GALLEN - ST GALLEN, SUI
49
6/3/2021 - 6/6/2021
6.10
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nayel Nassar IGOR VAN DE WITTEMOERE SBS 0 0 45.32 $45,802.88
2 Scott Brash HELLO VINCENT BELGIAN WA 0 0 45.41 $36,642.30
3 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 ZANG 0 0 46.05 $27,481.73
4 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z HANN 0 0 46.69 $18,321.15
5 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME ZANG 0 0 48.07 $12,824.81
6 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z SBS 0 0 48.52 $10,076.63
7 Beat Mandli DSARIE ZANG 0 0 48.72 $7,328.46
8 Rodrigo Pessoa CARLITO'S WAY 6 KWPN 0 0 49.14 $5,496.35
9 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 HOLST 4 0 48.83 $5,496.35
10 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z 0 8 48.44 $4,580.29
11 Bernardo Cardoso De Resende Alves EL TORREO DE MUZE 0 8 52.64 $4,580.29
12 Alain Jufer DANTE MM SBS 0 9 54.16 $4,580.29
13 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE 4 6 58.29 $2,442.82
14 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES SF 4
15 Dani Waldman QUEENSLAND E SF 4
16 Martin Fuchs LEONE JEI ZANG 4
17 Andre Thieme DSP CHAKARIA 4
18 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CASSILANO JMEN 4
19 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane HORTENSIA VAN DE LEEUWERK BH 4
20 Holly Smith DENVER 4
21 Mathias Schibli QUNO 4
22 Jeroen Dubbeldam OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE HOLST 4
23 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S MACHU PICCHU HOLST 4
24 Emanuele Camilli JAKKO KWPN 5
25 Malin Baryard-Johnsson EL BARONE 111 Z 5
26 Santiago Lambre CHACCO BLUE II 5
27 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON 8
28 Billy Twomey LADY LOU OS 8
29 Stephan De Freitas Barcha ARTOIS D'AVILLON WESTF 8
30 Mohamed Talaat DARSHAN SBS 8
31 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER 8
32 Jur Vrieling FIUMICINO VAN DE KALEVALLEI SDWA 9
33 William Funnell EQUINE AMERICA BILLY DIAMO 9
34 Mouda Zeyada EMPIRE 12
35 Robin Muhr STAWITA PS 12
36 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S MADDOX 12
37 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA 12
38 Harry Charles IRENICE HORTA 12
39 Antonio Alfonso DONANSO BWP 12
40 Karim Elzoghby ZANDIGO KWPN 12
41 Edwin Smits FAREZZO 12
42 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON 12
43 Elin Ott NANU II 12
44 Elad Yaniv ALVARO DU GUE HOLST 13
45 Sara Vingralkova KAS - SINI DC SF 17
46 Teddy Vlock CONNER 17
47 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 WESTPHALIA 17
48 Bart Bles GIN D HOLST 21
49 Marc Rothlisberger AGATHA D ECAUSSINNES BWP Ret