Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST GALLEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
5/31/2019
CSI05* ST GALLEN - ST GALLEN, SUI
41
5/30/2019 - 6/2/2019
5.21
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY BAVAR 4 0 47.62 $42,762.00
2 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF SF 4 0 48.03 $34,209.60
3 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 4 0 49.47 $25,657.20
4 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE KWPN 0 4 50.82 $17,104.80
5 Alain Jufer CORNET MM SF 4 1 53.79 $11,973.36
6 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS WESTF 0 5 54.69 $9,407.64
7 Barbara Schnieper CICERO F SBS 4 4 48.71 $6,841.92
8 Kevin Staut CALEVO 2 OLDBG 4 4 49.2 $5,131.44
9 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 OLDBG 4 4 51.24 $5,131.44
10 Stephan De Freitas Barcha ARTOIS D'AVILLON 4 5 56.62 $4,276.20
11 Felix Koller CLAYTON 31 SBS 4 Eli $4,276.20
12 Marie Longem SI LA SOL DE GREENBAY Z HOLST 4 $4,276.20
13 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX ZANG 8
14 Niklaus Rutschi CARASSINA MECKL 8
15 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T 8
16 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS 8
17 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 SF 8
18 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY HOLST 8
19 Soren Moeller Rohde TODT UN PRINCE ASK AES 8
20 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER SF 8
21 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY OS 9
22 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z SBS 12
23 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES ZANG 12
24 Gregory Wathelet SPIKE VD WITHOEVE SBS 12
25 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M ZANG 12
26 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA KWPN 12
27 William Funnell BILLY BUCKINGHAM HOLST 12
28 Billy Twomey CHAT BOTTE E.D AES 12
29 Pal Flam ABRISCO V ZANG 16
30 Guy Williams CICERO II KWPN 16
31 Victoria Gulliksen PAPA ROACH KWPN 16
32 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z HANN 20
33 Giulia Martinengo Marquet SCUDERIA 1918 PRINCY ZANG Ret
33 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE HOLST Ret
33 Edwin Smits BEST OF BERLIN BS Ret
33 Kim Kristensen DIMITRI Z HOLST Ret
33 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS ZANG Ret
33 James Wilson IMAGINE DE MUZE Ret
39 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 BWP Eli
39 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K HOLST Eli
39 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 HANN Eli