Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SPANGENBERG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
6/24/2018
CSI3* SPANGENBERG - SPANGENBERG, GER
49
6/20/2018 - 6/24/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHALOUBET HOLST 0 0 43.59 $24,083.60
2 Werner Muff POLLENDR OS 0 0 44.41 $19,266.88
3 Felix Hassmann SIG CHACCINUS RHEIN 0 0 44.55 $14,450.16
4 Brian Walker CARLSON 93 OS 0 0 44.98 $9,633.44
5 Rolf Moormann SAMBA DE JANEIRO 3 HANN 0 0 45.42 $6,743.40
6 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S VOGELFREI HANN 0 0 46.23 $5,298.39
7 Anna Power BLAZER B OLDBG 0 0 46.79 $3,853.37
8 Holger Hetzel LEGIONER AES 0 0 47.17 $2,890.03
9 Sebastian Adams CARLO HOLST 0 4 45.14 $2,890.03
10 Michael Kolz FST DIPYLON HOLST 0 4 46.41 $2,408.36
11 Annelies Vorsselmans ROMEO 88 0 4 46.94 $2,408.36
12 Nicolette Hirt FAST LUCCA ZANG 0 8 50.06 $2,408.36
13 Zoe Osterhoff CHACENNY HANOVERIAN 1 $240.83
14 Firso Borman CRAZY CATO OS 4
15 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann SOCCERO 2 HANN 4
16 Marco Kutscher SGW LORD POLDY HOLST 4
16 Amke Stroman FORCHELLO 4
18 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 WESTF 4
19 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR HOLST 4
20 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 4
21 Tobias Meyer CUMBERLAND 6 OS 4
22 Cassandra Orschel ACANTHYA OS 4
23 Ina Von Bormann RAHMANNSHOF BLACK PEARL HANN 4
24 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD HANN 4
25 Stephi De Boer FACEBOOK 2 OLDBG 5
26 Karin Martinsen STENHAGA TULIP TATTOO 5
27 Philipp Battermann CLARISTO SWB 8
28 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA HOLST 8
29 Wilhelm Winkeler QUIET MAGIC ZVDP 8
30 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 OLDBG 8
31 Lucas Porter B ONCE Z HOLST 8
32 Daniel Meech FINE ZANG 8
33 Thomas Brandt KIA V SWB 8
34 Gaj Riossa SAMURAI 501 DWB 8
35 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 WESTF 8
36 Jens Wawrauschek CLASSIC 48 8
37 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO KWPN 8
38 Jorg Kreutzmann ANGELINA 9
39 Marcel Wegfahrt CARNAN HOLST 12
40 Dirk Klaproth FOLLOWING DREAM D OS 14
41 Marco Modolo CHACCO'S BOY HANN 17
42 Constant Van Paesschen ISIDOOR VD HELLE 21
43 Eva-Maria Bitter ARGELITH PRIEURE BWP Ret
43 Christian Glienewinkel LEVISTO'S PLEASURE HANN Ret
43 Elisabeth Meyer MONODIE H Ret
43 Markus Renzel STELLA 981 OS Ret
43 Sven Heitkemper CACOSIUS Ret
43 Christof Kauert QUERCY DIAM DSP Ret
49 Jorg Naeve BE APERLE VA SF Eli