Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SPANGENBERG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
7/9/2017
CSI3* SPANGENBERG - SPANGENBERG, GER
50
7/6/2017 - 7/9/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ 0 0 43.54 $20,879.20
2 Michael Kolz DARIA 46 HOLST 0 0 46.54 $16,703.36
3 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER 0 0 47.03 $12,527.52
4 Harm Lahde LARRY 210 HSH 0 4 47.82 $8,351.68
5 Joao Victor Castro Aguiar Combes de Lima QUENTIN PJ 0 4 49.13 $5,846.17
6 Tobias Meyer AVANTI 236 HANN 1 $4,593.42
7 Wilhelm Winkeler QUIET MAGIC KWPN 1 $3,340.67
8 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY OLDBG 1 $2,505.50
9 Albert Zoer HEECHHIEM'S CANCUN VDM OS 4 $2,505.50
10 Dermott Lennon FLEUR IV KWPN 4 $2,087.92
11 Christian Hess BASTIAN 86 BWP 4 $2,087.92
11 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann INDI 28 4 $2,087.92
13 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER BWP 4 $208.79
14 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 SA 4
15 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU 4
16 Nicole Persson BALOUNITO OS 4
17 Thomas Voss CHANDO 2 OLDBG 4
18 Patrick Stuhlmeyer LACAN 2 BAD-WU 5
19 Daniel Dassler CON SPIRIT 7 OLDBG 5
20 Janina Dinauer CONTENDA BAVAR 5
21 Johannes Ehning CONTINO 57 HOLST 5
22 Andreas Knippling HERTOCH VT PRINSENVELD 5
23 Pia-Katharina Bostock-Beeking SGW LORD POLDY BWP 5
24 Atsushi Sakata QUACORD 5
25 Elisabeth Kruse LANDO'S STAR HOLST 6
26 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM OS 8
27 Denis Lynch RMF ZECILIE BWP 8
28 Mario Stevens BANANA PANCAKE 2 HOLSTEINER 8
29 Christian Glienewinkel LEVISTO'S PLEASURE DUTCH WARM 8
30 Bruce Goodin CENTINA 10 8
31 Evelyne Bussmann FLEURY D'AVELINE CH OLDBG 8
32 Gerrit Nieberg QUIBELLE DE LA COEUR 8
33 Philipp Zuger CASANOVA F Z WESTF 8
34 Maximilian Lill CAPUCCINO 8 ZANG 9
35 Jan Sprehe CUMBERLAND 6 OLDBG 9
36 Annabel Joost STAKKATO ROUGE OS 9
37 Daniel Meech FINE OS 9
38 Vincent Elbers CHECK UP 3 SWB 10
39 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 OS 10
40 Tim Rieskamp Godeking QUAPITOLA DE BEAUFOUR WESTF 12
41 Toni Hassmann BIEN AIMEE DE LA LIONNE SF 12
42 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO WESTF 13
43 Jasper Kools CHATTO 4 16
44 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen CINTIA OLDBG Eli
45 Nisse Luneburg WESTBRIDGE MECKL Ret
45 Annina Zuger LOUIS 162 KWPN Ret
45 Stefan Engbers Q 7 OLDBG Ret
45 Glenn Knoester ALPICOR Ret
45 Dries Dekkers D&J HAVANNA Ret
45 Jorg Oppermann CHE GUEVARA 17 BWP Ret