Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SOPOT GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
6/17/2021
CSIO5* SOPOT - SOPOT, POL
53
6/17/2021 - 6/20/2021
1.67
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alexander Butler PICO HOLST 0 64.92 $6,012.73
1 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski JERICO 0 64.92 $6,012.73
3 Julien Anquetin Z ICE CUBE Z PZHK 0 65.93 $4,008.48
4 Kevin Staut BULGARIE D'ENGANDOU 0 66.71 $2,672.32
5 Nicola Philippaerts MOYA VD BISSCHOP 0 66.77 $1,870.63
6 Weronika Wilska-Czarnecka CIARA 0 68.98 $1,469.78
7 Daniel Coyle OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE 0 69.27 $1,068.93
8 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas JELLA VAN 'T KATHOF HOLST 0 69.91 $801.70
9 Kamil Papousek WARNESS BWP 0 70.37 $801.70
10 Michal Kazmierczak WILANDER 0 71.11 $668.08
11 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 ESHB 0 71.71 $668.08
12 Emil Hallundbaek CHALISCO OS 0 72.62 $668.08
13 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER OS 0 73.17 $66.81
14 Ales Opatrny FOREWER SDWA 0 73.23 $66.81
15 Samy Colman DAVINO Q 0 73.5
16 Annika Axelsson CLEO Z KWPN 0 73.66
17 Antonio Alfonso DONANSO 0 73.88
18 Alexander Zetterman CONRAD KWPN 0 74.11
19 Shota Ogomori SIG HAWKEYE 0 74.28
20 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET 0 74.31
21 Gregory Cottard BIBICI NWB 0 75.04
22 Ali Al Ahrach GOLDEN LADY 0 75.22
23 Przemyslaw Konopacki VASCO 0 76.44
24 Abdelkebir Ouaddar ISTANBULL V.H OOIEVAARSHOF 0 76.58
25 Victoria Gulliksen DAVID GUETTA 0 77.01
26 Marie Valdar Longem ECHO DE VIRTON KWPN 0 77.34
27 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEINDE 1 81.5
28 Giampiero Garofalo CAVA 4 66.31
29 Kamil Grzelczyk WIBARO 4 67.36
30 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 PZHK 4 67.77
31 Adrienne Sternlicht BENNYS LEGACY HANN 4 68.53
32 Natalia Czernik EVERDI OLDENBURG 4 69.66
33 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL 4 70.62
34 Andrzej Oplatek DIAROUBET 4 71.47
35 Wojciech Wojcianiec NACCORD MELLONI 4 71.97
36 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS KWPN 4 72.67
37 Sanne Thijssen HI THERE SWB 4 73.19
38 Kenneth Cheng ELLE DORADO 4 74.22
39 Maksymilian Wechta LONDON 32 KWPN 4 74.26
40 Alexandra Thornton BLUEBERRY OLDBG 4 74.38
41 Hubert Polowczyk COURTNEY 11 SELLE FRAN 4 74.62
42 Andre Thieme CONTADUR 4 75.82
43 Santiago Diaz Ortega CHASANDRO BOY OS 4 77.15
44 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA KANDLEFORD 4 78.56
45 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev QUINTAIR 8 70.71
46 Pieter Devos JUST ME D 8 72.33
47 Jan Bobik FARMER 8 72.66
48 Radoslaw Zalewski ILATINA PZHK 8 74.73
49 Msciwoj Kiecon GIRALDO L BWP 8 75.01
50 Kristaps Neretnieks CEROSINO 8 76.53
51 Therese S. Henriksen HALIFAX VAN DE CONYNENBERG 8 77.65
52 Daniel Meech CINCA 3 BWP 9 81.98
53 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 10 87.49