Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SOPOT GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
6/18/2021
CSIO5* SOPOT - SOPOT, POL
50
6/17/2021 - 6/20/2021
5.77
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Brian Moggre BALOU DU REVENTON KWPN 0 0 48.09 $44,093.33
2 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER OLDENBURG 0 0 48.16 $35,274.66
3 Niels Bruynseels ILUSIONATA VAN'T MEULENHOF BELGIAN WA 0 0 48.63 $26,456.00
4 Andre Thieme DSP CHAKARIA BWP 0 0 48.89 $17,637.33
5 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL 0 0 48.92 $12,346.13
6 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEINDE 0 0 50.25 $9,700.53
7 Ali Al Ahrach USA DE RIVERLAND 0 0 51.51 $7,054.93
8 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES SF 0 1 53.67 $5,291.20
9 Antonio Alfonso CHARMIE SF 0 1 56.52 $5,291.20
10 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER 0 1 57.7 $4,409.33
11 Marcus Ehning MISANTO PRET A TOUT SDWA 0 4 48.68 $4,409.33
12 Harry Charles ROMEO 88 SF 0 WD $2,284.84
12 Adrienne Sternlicht CRISTALLINE DUTCH WARM 0 WD $2,284.84
14 Julien Anquetin BLOOD DIAMOND DU PONT BAVARIAN W 4
15 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 4
16 Ales Opatrny FOREWER OS 4
17 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI 4
18 Nicola Philippaerts GIJS 4
19 Gregory Cottard BIBICI 4
20 William Funnell EQUINE AMERICA BILLY DIAMO 4
21 Alexander Butler CHILLI B 4
22 Kamil Papousek WARNESS KWPN 4
23 Michal Kazmierczak DAME DE PIQUE 4
24 El Ghali Boukaa UGOLINO DU CLOS 5
25 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA CACHAREL SF 5
26 Daniel Coyle OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE 5
27 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 HOLST 5
28 Piergiorgio Bucci CASAGO 5
29 Natalia Czernik DUKE G 5
30 Marie Valdar Longem ALGORHYTHEM AES 5
31 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM HARCOUR KWPN 8
32 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS SF 8
33 Andrzej Oplatek CONTHINDER HANOVERIAN 8
34 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski CHACCO AMICOR 8
35 Abdelkebir Ouaddar ISTANBULL V.H OOIEVAARSHOF OS 9
36 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET 9
37 Wojciech Wojcianiec CHINTABLUE NWB 9
38 Giampiero Garofalo GASPAHR OS 9
39 Kamil Grzelczyk MISTER DR HEIGL 9
40 Victoria Gulliksen DAVID GUETTA 9
41 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas JELLA VAN 'T KATHOF KWPN 12
42 Emil Hallundbaek CHALISCO BWP 12
43 Alexander Zetterman CONRAD OS 12
44 Samy Colman DAVINO Q 13
45 Paul O'Shea SQUIRT GUN KWPN Ret
45 Michael Cristofoletti WHYSOL CASSIA PLEASURE OLDENBURG Ret
45 Weronika Wilska-Czarnecka CIARA Eli
45 Shota Ogomori SIG HAWKEYE Ret
45 Bliss Heers ANTIDOTE DE MARS Eli
45 Pieter Devos APART SELLE FRAN Ret