Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SONOMA INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
9/7/2019
CSI2* THE SONOMA INTERNATIONAL - PETALUMA, CA, USA
Alan Wade
51
9/4/2019 - 9/8/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Karl Cook FECYBELLE AES 0 0 36.37 $25,000.00
2 Karrie Rufer MR. EUROPE KWPN 0 0 36.68 $20,000.00
3 Keri Potter ARIELL LA SIRENE KWPN 0 0 37.96 $15,000.00
4 Alessandra Volpi FOSTER 39 WESTPHALIA 0 0 39.61 $10,000.00
5 Mandy Porter MILANO HANOVERIAN 0 4 35.45 $7,000.00
6 Cassio Rivetti BACARA D'ARCHONFOSSE 0 4 38.15 $5,500.00
7 Nicholas Dello Joio FEYON SBS 0 8 36.15 $4,000.00
8 Cassio Rivetti DON VITO 0 8 36.19 $3,000.00
9 Nicholas Dello Joio COLUMBCILLE DE REVE KWPN 0 12 37.52 $3,000.00
10 Guy Thomas JONKHEER Z ISH 0 12 38.66 $2,500.00
11 Everado Hegewisch Diaz Infante IRCOS IV ZANGERSHEI 1 $2,500.00
12 Laura Hite CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE BWP 1 $2,500.00
13 Katie Harris LAFINO 4 WARMBLOOD 1
14 Lindsay Archer JARPUR WB 4
15 Harley Brown MYLORD CORNET BWP 4
16 Mandy Porter WT CA-POW! OLDBG 4
17 Keri Potter JIMINY CRICKET HOLSTEINER 4
18 Karrie Rufer GEORGIE D'AUVRAY EC WARMBLOOD 4
19 Femke Courchaine DEREUSA S BWP 4
20 Karl Cook E'SPECIAL P.S. 8
21 Haley Schwab DOUBLE O SEVEN 7 8
22 Angel Karolyi COOPER KWPN 9
23 Richard Fellers NINOU 2 DUTCH WARM 9
24 Susan Artes LAURENCE Z OLDENBURG 9
25 Ali Leopold-Moreno VALENTINO DU SOLEIL WARMBLOOD 9
26 Ali Leopold-Moreno ULYSSE DU BOURBERG 9
27 Tiffany Sullivan CHRISTIAN GREY SELLE FRAN 9
28 Saree Gordon-Solanki AZURO 108 ZANG 9
29 Eve Jobs LIMBRIDGE WESTPHALIA 9
30 Lindsey Paton CAPILANO HF HOLSTEINER 10
31 Harley Brown VALIANT 12
32 Katelyn Denby Edwards ESCAPADO S AES 13
33 Richard Fellers LUX LADY KWPN 13
34 Tracey Wade BOUND TO BE ISH 13
35 Simonne Berg V CANTATE KWPN 13
36 Patrick Pellin Crawshaw JAMICA VAN KATTEBEEK HOLST 13
37 Hugh Mutch JOHNNY CASH 14
38 Kaitlin Campbell PALINA DE L'ESCAUT BELGIAN WA 16
39 Soehnke Theymann CYPRESS VF HANOVERIAN 16
40 James Brennan LOUISANA VD MOORTELSHOEV HOLSTEINER 16
41 William Simpson CHACCO P 16
42 Christopher Lowe CUNNINGHAM 4 MECKLENBUR 17
43 Chandler Meadows CHRISTY JNR 18
44 Craig Starr DELUXENTO BWP 21
45 Penny Brennan VERTIGO DELORME DUTCH WARM Ret
45 Tiffany Sullivan THE GLADIATOR WESTFALE Ret
45 Lindsay Archer ETA BETA DI SAN PATRIGNAN BWP Ret
45 Hannah Loly AYMA DE LA DEMI LUNE MIPAAF Ret
49 Vani Khosla DRAGONFLY DE LONGCHAMPS SBS Eli
49 Kaitlin Campbell DORAINDO BELGIAN WA Eli
49 Vani Khosla BILLY MEXICO DUTCH WARM Eli