Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SONOMA INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
9/9/2018
CSI2* THE SONOMA INTERNATIONAL - PETALUMA, CA, USA
Olaf Petersen Jr
48
9/5/2018 - 9/9/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Karrie Rufer MAI TAI 2 ANGLO EURO 0 0 44.895 $25,000.00
2 Lindsay Archer JARPUR WESTPHALIA 0 0 46.265 $20,000.00
3 Shawn Casady DURANGO VDL BWP 0 0 46.599 $15,000.00
4 Shawn Casady CICOMEIN VDL 0 4 46.682 $10,000.00
5 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 KWPN 0 4 46.959 $7,000.00
6 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z HOLSTEINER 0 4 47.82 $5,500.00
7 Nicole Shahinian-Simpson AKUNA MATTATA ZANG 1 $4,000.00
8 Jennifer Gates ALEX HOLST 1 $3,000.00
9 Tiffany Sullivan CHRISTIAN GREY WESTPHALIA 1 $3,000.00
10 Ali Leopold-Moreno VALENTINO DU SOLEIL ZANG 3 $2,500.00
11 Mariano Maggi QUINTAGO VA 4 $2,500.00
12 Mattias Ekeroth DACARLOS 4 $2,500.00
13 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK KWPN 4
14 Richard Fellers STEELBI ZANG 4
15 Mandy Porter WT CA-POW! SWB 4
16 Carly Anthony CHACCO HOLSTEINER 5
17 Carly Anthony CLOCHARD OLDBG 5
18 John Perez EXTRA MINKUS 5
19 Vanessa Hood STOKKHOLM KWPN 5
20 Taylor Harris DISCO LADY OLDENBURG 5
21 Craig Starr DELUXENTO 5
22 Morgan Caplane A. KUMONIA DUTCH WARM 6
23 Katherine Anne Brewer KANGANO DUTCH WARM 6
24 Mattias Ekeroth HAUTESSE VAN'T ZURGVLIET WARMBLOOD 8
25 John Perez C-VALENTIN 9
26 Hugh Mutch JOHNNY CASH KWPN 9
27 Amy Hess TOPAZE BLUE 9
28 Uma O'Neill SANVANO 9
29 Will Simpson CHACCO P 9
30 Hayden Zadel TRISKEL DE KERLIVEN MECKLENBUR 9
31 Kaitlin Campbell INTERLINE H SF 13
32 Patrick Seaton VERONICA WARMBLOOD 13
33 Lindsay Ramar MR HARRISON 13
34 Harley Brown MYLORD CORNET 13
35 Madeline Bergman MR. MIRACLE MAN OLDBG 13
36 Katelyn Denby Edwards CETELLO SWEDISH WA 13
37 Katie Harris LAFINO 4 13
38 Mariano Alario EDESA'S CORMINT WB 13
39 Ali Leopold-Moreno ULYSSE DU BOURBERG 14
40 Carol Wright MAGIC MIKE SELLE FRAN 16
41 Mitchell Endicott IDEAL DE LA HAISSE 17
42 Saree Gordon-Solanki AZURO 108 BELGIAN WA 17
43 Emma Catherine Reichow APEX WESTPHALIA 22
44 Karl Cook TEMBLA Ret
44 Karrie Rufer GEORGIE D'AUVRAY EC Ret
44 Eric Navet CATYPSO BWP Ret
47 Carol Wright CONEJITO Eli
47 Vani Khosla BILLY CHATTER Eli