Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SOMMERSTED GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
9/9/2018
CSI2* SOMMERSTED - SOMMERSTED, DEN
36
9/5/2018 - 9/9/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lars N Pedersen GRAFITTI P 0 0 39.39 $7,526.12
2 Lars Trier Kjoeller ROYAL BUTTERFLY 0 0 39.47 $6,020.90
3 Thomas Sandgaard AMARONE NWB 0 0 40.49 $4,515.67
4 Sissela Smith CHARMONIX CC WESTF 0 4 39.3 $3,010.45
5 Hans Ley QUINCY ROLD HOLST 0 9 45.99 $2,107.31
6 Andrea Persson F. LAS VEGAS 1 $1,655.74
7 Mathias Nørheden JOHANSEN CONRISIKO 4 $1,189.72
8 Rikke Haastrup CASIRA HOLST 4 $892.29
9 Pal Flam CLOONEY II DWB 4 $892.29
10 Josephine Karlsson MANSINI LTD HOLST 4 $743.58
11 Amber Fijen JAMAICA VAN'THEIKE 4 $743.58
12 Jill Andersson ITS PLEASURE V/D KOEBOSHO 4 $743.58
13 Martin Knudsen VOLSTRUPS CASH 5
14 Christine Thirup Christensen VEDRIC DWB 5
15 Thomas Jensen CRISTOBAL S 6
16 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHABALOU 8
17 Viktor Melin ATINA OS 8
18 Eric Muller-Rulfs CIKY CALOU KWPN 8
19 Herle Klinge Ronnest BJERGLUNDS CRAK 8
20 Nicolas Pedersen TAILORMADE CHACLADINE 9
21 Lars Bak Andersen CARRASCO WESTF 9
22 Emma Falk SNOWBALL HOLST 9
23 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen LIESCHEN SWB 9
24 Karin Martinsen CAJZA CAVAT OLDBG 9
25 Camilla Ernst LORD HOLSTEIN SWB 10
26 Marwin Van den Nieuwenhuijzen ETON DWB 12
27 Karina Leichle SALITAIRE KWPN 12
28 Stein Endresen CANTOLAR HANN 12
29 Eva Kramer GAZETTE ASK HANN 13
30 Sofie Bogelund HARLOESEGAARDS RUBINA DWB 13
31 Karolina Kielbasa Borgstrom CARINJO 17
32 Nanett Larsen DINARO 17
33 Mike Patrick Leichle FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF 18
34 Martin Dinesen Neergaard CHACCOLINO BWBS Ret
34 Andreas Ripke CASTROS OS Ret
34 Jessica Vinther Jensen HILTON DES BRUYERES HOLST Ret