Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SOMMERSTEAD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
9/2/2018
CSI3* SOMMERSTED - SOMMERSTEAD, DEN
49
8/29/2018 - 9/2/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Karin Martinsen HOLSTEINS MATINA KWPN 0 0 42.02 $13,908.27
2 Roelof Bril EVARADO 0 4 39.99 $8,429.26
3 Diana Marsa-LaFarge EL DORADO KWPN 1 $6,321.94
4 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson EMIR R KWPN 1 $4,214.63
5 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF KWPN 1 $2,528.77
6 Mathias Nørheden JOHANSEN CONRISIKO 4 $1,896.58
7 Stine Cassoe CONCHILLO HOLST 4 $1,264.38
8 Jenny Johansson FIM QUO VADIS 36 DWB 4 $1,053.65
9 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS BAVAR 4 $842.92
10 Nisse Luneburg LUCA TONI 27 HANOVERIAN 4 $842.92
11 Geir Gulliksen EDESA'S BANJAN OS 4 $421.46
12 Josephine Karlsson MANSINI LTD BWP 4 $421.46
13 Daan Van Geel DJAM 4 $120.41
14 Michael G. Duffy UGO DE LA TOUR VIDAL KWPN 4
15 Lars N Pedersen GRAFITTI P SF 4
16 Fredrik Spetz DUSTIN 4
17 Sandra Jonasdotter SAN DARCA KWPN 4
18 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen VIA VD KARMENHOEK Z 5
19 Konstantin Deeken Kunnemann AK'S CROWNEY ZANG 5
20 Robin Bril BALOU PUISSANT HOLST 5
21 Viktor Melin ATINA NRPS 8
22 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHALOUBET KWPN 8
23 Miriam Schneider FIDELIUS G OS 8
24 Linn Widmark COLEBURN 8
25 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S DOMINUS SWB 8
26 Magnus Jacobson MELUHA S KWPN 8
27 Rikke Haastrup CASIRA SWB 9
28 Jorg Naeve HH FLEUR DWB 9
29 Lars Trier Kjoeller ROYAL BUTTERFLY 9
30 Thomas Sandgaard AMARONE NWB 9
31 Soren Moeller Rohde TODT UN PRINCE ASK WESTF 9
32 Adam Grzegorzewski TORPEDO DES FORETS SF 9
33 Margrethe Hartmann INDI 28 SF 9
34 Torben Frandsen QUIROCK BWP 10
35 Cameron Hanley CHACCO'S ANNA 12
36 Kristian Skovrider CEVIN 12
37 Robert Vos DIABEAU 12
38 Sofia Kroon LUCKY SILVANA Z 12
39 Alice Tapper DOGE DOGELITO ZANG 13
40 Hannes Melin CALIDA VAN HET EXELHOF SWB 13
41 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V 13
42 Mario Stevens TALISMAN DE MAZURE KWPN 14
43 Isabell Bengtsson LET'S GO SF 14
44 Camilla Ernst LORD HOLSTEIN HANN 17
45 Anna Persson CERION L DWB Ret
45 Maksymilian Wechta QUINCHELLA HOLST Ret
45 Jennifer Pedersen DIDAM 2 HOLST Ret
45 Andreas Schou EURVETTE O KWPN Ret
45 Rowen Van De Mheen ELRADO KWPN Ret