Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SILVER TOUR GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
8/3/2019
CSI2* SHOWPARK AUGUST FESTIVAL - DEL MAR, CA, USA
Ivan Tagle
40
7/30/2019 - 8/4/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Will Simpson CHACCO P 0 0 37.31 $8,925.00
2 Luis Pedro Biraben CAILLOU MECKLENBUR 0 0 37.62 $7,140.00
3 Rowan Willis BACCUS 0 0 37.78 $5,355.00
4 Nicolas Pizarro DISNEYLAND 0 0 38.03 $3,570.00
5 Ana Maria Martinez Vazquez NELSON 212 0 0 38.86 $2,499.00
6 Lindsay Archer JARPUR 4 4 39.56 $1,963.50
7 John Pearce FIRESTONE S BWP 0 8 37.91 $1,428.00
8 Luis Pedro Biraben COLORADO 210 DUTCH WARM 0 8 37.92 $1,071.00
9 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 WESTF 0 8 38.32 $1,071.00
10 Nicolas Pizarro FABRICE DN WESTF 0 10 53.59 $892.50
11 Patrick Pellin Crawshaw JAMICA VAN KATTEBEEK KWPN 1 $892.50
12 Alejandro Leonardo Winkler E-MUZE YEK 4 $892.50
13 John Pearce CHANTICO 4
14 Karime Perez Nunez KEILA DES BRUYERES HOLSTEINER 4
15 Alexis Sokolov SCARFACE BWP 4
16 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI CZECH 4
17 Vanessa Hood GENTILLE VAN SPIEVELD KWPN 4
18 Karl Cook MENELIK BELGIAN WA 4
19 Lindsay Archer ETA BETA DI SAN PATRIGNAN HANOVERIAN 4
20 Kirsten Coe TYBO VD TOJOPEHOEVE Z MIPAAF 5
21 Guillermo Obligado CHACJANDRA ZANGERSHEI 5
22 Simon Nizri QUIN 13 5
23 Anna Ishiyama CLINT EASTWOOD 10 8
24 Savannah Jenkins BELLADONNA 42 HOLSTEINER 8
25 Carly Anthony CORNETIERO HOLSTEINER 8
26 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez QUINLEY WESTPHALIA 8
27 Gabriele Ceola KIND OF MAGIC XXX 8
28 Guillermo Obligado INDIRA VAN'T SUYBROUCK BWP 8
29 Lisa Mccluskey CAVALOS BELGIAN WA 9
30 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza CATOKI BOY DUTCH WARM 12
31 Gabriele Ceola RIHANNA LS HOLST 12
32 Nick Gegen ARC DE TRIOMPHE SLS 13
33 Ana Maria Martinez Vazquez NO LIMINT KWPN 13
34 Caroline Lynn HERCULE VH END HOUSE HOLST 13
35 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CHASER Q A WARMBLOOD 14
36 Karime Perez Nunez COMTESSA 102 CCDM 16
37 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza STAKKAROUGE BWD-WU Ret
37 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo ENJOY Ret
39 Rigoberto Aldana BARBARO KWPN Eli
39 Karl Cook E'SPECIAL P.S. OLDBG Eli