Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SHARJAH WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
2/2/2019
CSI5*-W SHARJAH - SHARJAH, UAE
42
1/30/2019 - 2/2/2019
2.30
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Abdullah Humaid Al-Muhairi CHA CHA CHA 7 BWB 0 0 43.12 $56,445.84
2 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME OLDBG 0 0 43.78 $34,209.60
3 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL SBS 0 0 43.79 $25,657.20
4 Abdullah Mohd Al Marri JAMES V.D OUDE HEINOEF 0 0 44.8 $17,104.80
5 Khaled Abdulrahman Al Mobty DONA EVITA BWP 0 0 45.11 $10,262.88
6 Tina Lund CARALLO BWP 0 0 45.28 $7,697.16
7 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' 0 0 45.59 $5,131.44
8 Georgia Tame CASH UP UNIRE 0 0 46.03 $4,276.20
9 William Funnell BILLY DIAMO HOLST 0 2 51.87 $3,420.96
10 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER 0 4 42.6 $3,420.96
11 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO 0 13 49.73 $1,710.48
12 Latifa Al Maktoum COBOLT 8 RHEIN 1 $1,710.48
13 Henrik Von Eckermann PETER PAN DSP 4
14 David Simpson JENSON 55 4
15 Philipp Weishaupt CHE FANTASTICA AES 4
16 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY OLDBG 4
17 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL SF 4
18 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri POUR LE POUSSAGE SF 4
19 Linda Heed JARVIS VAN D ABELENDREEF WESTF 4
20 Anita Sande FOR CASH 2 BWP 4
21 Jasmine Chen NINYON 4
22 Luis Sabino Goncalves DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE OS 4
23 Mohamed Talaat CASANOVA ROYAL SBS 5
24 Nadia Abdul Aziz Taryam CORTADO HOLST 5
25 Mohd Osama El Borai QUINTERO HANN WB 5
26 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat CHACTINO NRPS 8
27 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami TED OLDBG 8
28 Shk. Ali Jmal Nasr Al Nuami CASPER AJ ZANG 8
29 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME 8
30 Abdullah Al Sharbatly CHAP 47 HOLST 8
31 Anna Kellnerova SILVERSTONE G OS 8
32 Ahmad Saber Hamcho LOLA V SWB 8
33 Vladamir Tuganov TULUM AES 9
34 Yasser Al Sharif CENTO DU ROUET OS 10
35 Nasough Kayali DECHIMA C Z OS 13
36 Abdulrahman Alrajhi CHILLI PEPPER VD HELLE ZANG 14
37 Emily Short TRIANON DU ROZEL BWP 16
38 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj HOEPALA VH DAALHOF SF Ret
38 Kamal Bahamdan ASATHIR BWP Ret
38 Kristaps Neretnieks MOON RAY SF Ret
41 Abdulrahman Medhat Al Hebsi CHARLY BRAUN WESTF Eli
41 Mike Kawai ALCAZAR SITTE MECKL Eli