Live Now
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SHARJAH GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/1/2020
CSI3* SHARJAH - SHARJAH, UAE
36
1/29/2020 - 2/1/2020
1.06
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael Whitaker FLINSTERING OS 0 0 38.52 $14,567.58
2 Holger Wulschner CASIRUS KWPN 0 0 40.17 $11,654.07
3 Mohd Osama El Borai QUINTERO OLDBG 0 0 42.28 $8,740.55
4 Samuel Hutton CURIOUS GEORGE NRPS 1 0 43.33 $5,827.03
5 Talal Al Zahem CANNONBALL DU TOULTIA Z RHEIN 1 0 45.19 $4,078.92
6 Chad Fellows TACHINI Z ZANG 0 4 39.39 $3,204.86
7 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J 0 8 39.31 $2,330.81
8 David Will DARIUS DE KEZEG Z BWP 0 8 40.62 $1,748.11
9 Mohamed Ashraf Abdallah HOUR 0 12 45.54 $1,748.11
10 Amre Hamcho VAGABON DES FORETS 1 $1,456.75
10 Ahmed El Naggar BALI DE L HERIBUS SF 1 $1,456.75
12 Anita Sande FOR CASH 2 SBS 2 $1,456.75
13 Ahmad Saber Hamcho DEVILLE 4
14 Abdulrahman Alrajhi BRAVOUR KWPN 4
15 Gerfried Puck BINGO DU PARC KWPN 4
16 Jack Whitaker SCENLETHA 5
17 Luis Sabino Goncalves BILOBA DES CHAINES 5
18 Adel Keshavarz COMINO SF 6
19 Christian Ahlmann ZAMPANO Z HOLST 7
20 Shane Breen CAN YA MAKAN 8
21 Waled Alghamdi CENIETA HOLST WB 8
22 Abdullah Alsharbatly ARTUUR JH Z 8
23 Karim Elzoghby FEELING LUCKEY ZANG 8
24 Thierry Goffinet CADET DU RUISSEAU Z KWPN 8
25 Mohammed Ghanem Al Hajri DOKLAHOMA VDL ZANG 8
26 Mouda Zeyada EVERGREEN KWPN 8
27 Yasser Al Sharif CENTO DU ROUET KWPN 11
28 Tina Lund CARALLO OS 12
29 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF 16
30 Vladimir Tuganov TULUM BWP 17
31 Nasouh Kayali FRISCO OS 18
32 Paolo Paini KONSTOP 19
33 Ayman Alonays TROY 26
34 Latifa Al Maktoum AL BAHIE OLENBURGER Ret
34 Hamad Ali Al Kirbi CARLOS F Ret
34 Annabel Joost STAKKATO ROUGE KWPN Ret