Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SHARJAH GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/10/2018
CSI3* SHARJAH - SHARJAH, UAE
38
2/8/2018 - 2/10/2018
1.04
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Henrik Von Eckermann FLOTTE DEERN 5 HOLST WB 0 0 37.53 $19,868.97
2 Nigel Coupe GOLVERS HILL HANN 0 0 38.05 $12,041.80
3 Abdullah Al Sharbatly WOULON L ISH 0 0 39.45 $9,031.35
4 Natale Chiaudani QUEENSLAND E KWPN 0 0 40.63 $6,020.90
5 Ioli Mytilineou BROADWAY ZANG 0 0 41.51 $3,612.54
6 Evelina Tovek CASTELLO 194 KWPN 0 0 41.99 $2,709.40
7 Frederic David EQUADOR VT ROOSAKKER WESTF 0 0 42.01 $1,806.27
8 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z BWP 0 4 36.66 $1,505.22
9 Pieter Clemens ICARUS ZANG 0 4 39.33 $1,204.18
10 Khaled Abdulaziz Al Eid INA VAN DE NIEUWBURGHOEVE BWP 0 8 45.97 $1,204.18
11 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA BWP 0 $602.09
12 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo CHACITO HOLST 0 $602.09
13 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET SA 4
14 Rene Tebbel J'ADORE VAN'T VOORTVELD SF 4
15 Georgia Tame CASH UP 4
16 Abdulrahman Alrajhi QOGNAC DES HAYETTES Z HOLST 4
17 Shady Ghrayeb DOLLAR VAN HET POLDERHOF ZANG 4
18 Amre Hamcho LADY PILOX BWP 4
19 Alaa Mayssara DITTORIO S OLDBG 4
20 Shane Breen Z7 CORDANOS V KWPN 4
21 Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais TSUNAMI DE HUS OLDBG 4
22 Tina Lund BIG RED SF 8
23 Saad Alajmi VICI R LU 8
24 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami VENUTIA DE COSNIERE 8
25 Jorg Naeve BE APERLE VA SF 8
26 Andre Sakakini BESTINOV VL HOLST 8
27 Anna Gorbacheva CURT 13 KWPN 8
28 Simone Coata DARDONGE OLDBG 8
29 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY KWPN 12
30 Ahmad Saber Hamcho CARTAGENA 17 SF 12
31 David Simpson UNEX COGNAC IV MECKL 12
32 Abdelkarim Abbar LEGACY KWPN 16
33 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri HERMES DE MARIPOSA BWP 20
34 Shk. Ali Jmal Nasr Al Nuami CASPER AJ BWP Ret
34 Khaled Abdulrahman Al Mobty DONA EVITA Ret
34 Fahad Abdulaziz Al Eid KAYENNE OF DE ROCKY MOUNT BWP Ret
34 Cecile Hatteland AXELLE M Z Ret
38 Abdullah Humaid Al-Muhairi ULME DE FEUGERES ZANG Eli