Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SARIEGO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/11/2021
CSI2* SARIEGO - SARIEGO, ESP
40
7/9/2021 - 7/11/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE NRPS 0 0 39.16 $10,278.17
2 Victor Bettendorf ATOMIC DE LA ROQUE 0 0 40.02 $6,229.19
3 Ismael Garcia Roque LA COSTA 0 0 41.9 $4,671.89
4 Eric Van der Vleuten Jr LYCERO ST. HUBERT 0 2 49.77 $3,114.60
5 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria CALLIAS 0 4 38.15 $1,868.76
6 Gonzalo Anon Suarez QLAMP D'IVRAIE 0 4 40.02 $1,401.57
7 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z AA 0 4 40.91 $934.38
8 Rocio Lazaro Alonso INFAMIA DEL AMOR 3 05 ZANG 0 4 41.3 $778.65
9 Lea De Coulon GOLDFINGER Z 1 $622.92
10 Jaime Silvela Castanon MAKURU MQ 1 $622.92
11 Roman Gil Caceres FELLOW 1 $311.46
12 Jose Fumero Hernandez QUARTAGO DE VILLAFRANCA 4 $311.46
13 Manuel Anon Suarez ELISA VAN DE HELLE 4
14 Borja Villalon Puras UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS 4
15 Ainhoa Manero Benavente RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND SF 4
16 Natalia Ramirez Galvez MACAO SF 4
17 Fidel Davila Garcia DANTIC DE MAEZA 4
18 Gerardo Menendez Mieres COBALT COCO 4
19 Leticia Riva Gil VICTORIA D'ARGENT 4
20 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE SF 5
21 Javier Gutiorrez rilo ZAMARANO Z 7
22 Alex Codina Leria ACOUFINA PS 7
23 Juan Ignacio Alvarez Fermosel SIMBA DE OLID 8
24 Jesus Bamonde CAPORAL D'ELLE 8
25 Jacobo Fontan Garcia COLTAIRE 8
26 Tamara Klop HAPPY HANDSOME 8
27 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier IBON 8
28 Julio Arias Cueva CARLINO DE BEAUFOUR 8
29 Telmo Busca Roca CON-QUI-LA 8
30 Joel Valles Rosell LOEWIE 8
31 Roi Calvino Rabon ENJOY 8
32 Sergio Alvarez Moya INCREDIBLE BLEU 13
33 Jorge Matte Capdevila ZG BELLA 13
34 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal VELCOM 16
35 Ignacio Rico De Santiago VOYELLE DU LESME 16
36 Leonardo Medal Garcia SULTAN DE RAMEL 21
37 Sancie Latecoere URANE DU BUSSON Ret
37 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ADMIRAL SF Ret
37 Sonia Hungerbuhler ALI BABA DE TIJI Z Ret
37 Ruben Gomez Crespo ARRAMIS Ret