Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
5/20/2021
CSI2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
44
5/19/2021 - 5/23/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andres Azcarraga AL CAPONE 0 0 40.1 $6,715.88
2 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER BAD-WU 0 0 40.72 $5,372.70
3 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L DWB 0 0 41.89 $4,029.53
4 Juan Bautista Pidutti Hortas DOS LUNAS FRANKFURT 0 0 42.87 $2,686.35
5 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom HARAMINKA P 0 0 44.97 $1,880.45
6 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS 0 0 46.03 $1,477.49
7 Andres Torres Hernandez ELDOR BLUE 0 0 47.2 $1,074.54
8 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR 0 4 40.17 $805.91
9 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA 0 4 40.4 $805.91
10 John Perez Bohm GERDINIEKE OS 0 4 41.43 $671.59
11 Antonio Maurer STARINUE 0 4 44.42 $671.59
12 Juan Bautista Pidutti Hortas OLIMPO LS OLDENBURG 0 4 46.38 $671.59
13 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS SLS 0 4 50.46
14 Nicolas Pizarro ATLANTICA DU SOLEIL Z 0 WD
14 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB 0 WD
16 Sergio Nieto Del Rio CASTLEFIELD VEGAS 1
17 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK ISH 4
18 Nicolas Pizarro REAL DE CATORCE ZANG 4
19 Antonio Maurer SANDORADO 4
20 John Perez Bohm VOODOO 10 4
21 Nicole Meyer Robredo CHACCALA 4
22 Carlos Masri Cojab CHEZ DE AMOUR 4
23 Francois Esteves da Silva AZTECA 5
24 Simon Salame Farca SO NICE 5
25 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 OLDENBURG 5
26 Maya Ines Denis Chambon LAS PALMAS Z 8
27 Luis Gerardo Castaneda Mercado SHAKIRA 8
28 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro AYMARA DES BERGERIES 8
29 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar ABRIL HILCHA Z SBS 8
30 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 8
31 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AZTLAN OLDBG 8
32 Julio David Vainer CASSINI GOLD 8
33 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 HOLST 9
34 Arturo Parada Vallejo MAXIMUS HANN 9
35 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY 10
36 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA OLDEN 12
37 Francois Esteves da Silva LINCON LA HACIENDA Z 12
38 Fernando Rodriguez Esparza JALOUBET VAN DE OOSTHOEVE 12
39 Andres Arozarena HUBALIA BWP 13
40 Ana Sofia Legorreta Hernandez SANTA ROSA WELLINGTON BOY 13
41 Sergio Nieto Del Rio ELEXO 16
42 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro WERIKA KWPN Eli
42 Luis Gerardo Castaneda Mercado DIOR Eli
42 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 Eli