Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
5/13/2021
CSI2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
39
5/12/2021 - 5/16/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER KWPN 0 0 41.06 $6,715.88
2 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA DWB 0 0 41.45 $5,372.70
3 Nicolas Pizarro OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU 0 0 42.32 $4,029.53
4 John Perez Bohm DESPERADO DN 0 0 42.38 $2,686.35
5 Andres Azcarraga AL CAPONE 0 0 42.8 $1,880.45
6 Ignacio Maurin LORD VAN HET MOLENEIND BAD-WU 0 0 43.86 $1,477.49
7 Arturo Parada Vallejo CAMILA 0 4 43.38 $1,074.54
8 Nicolas Pizarro KENTUCKY VAN ' T LAERHOF 0 4 44.92 $805.91
9 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA BWP 0 10 64.57 $805.91
10 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 1 $671.59
11 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING HANN 1 $671.59
12 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY OLDBG 1 $671.59
13 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA OLDEN 4
14 Daniel Rihan CHOUSA SHO Z OS 4
15 Matthew Williams YANDOO PENNSYLVANIA 4
16 Ana Maria Martinez Vazquez NO LIMINT 4
17 Arturo Parada Vallejo DIAZETTA HOLST 4
18 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 4
19 Claudia Michel JACOMAR 4
20 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L BWP 4
21 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo LA COSTA 4
22 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS 4
23 Mauricio Neumann Priess COCO DE CHAMBOURG 4
24 Antonio Maurer SANDORADO 5
25 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS 5
26 Sergio Nieto Del Rio ELEXO 5
27 John Perez Bohm VOODOO 10 KWPN 8
28 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI 8
29 Andres Arozarena HUBALIA KWPN 8
30 Michael Kearins GANT EK 9
31 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom HARAMINKA P 10
32 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar ABRIL HILCHA Z 12
33 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 15
34 Antonio Maurer STARINUE 18
35 Oscar Barragan Gavino CLIP DES CONTES OLDENBURG 23
36 Ana Sofia Legorreta Hernandez SANTA ROSA WELLINGTON BOY 23
37 Charlotte Van Breemen ARCASSIDO Ret
37 Miguel Gutierrez Elizondo QUINTA RUBAN Eli
37 Julio David Vainer STERREHOF'S BACCARAT HOLST Ret