Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/14/2020
CSI2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
41
3/12/2020 - 3/15/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Pizarro COME BACK 0 0 37.43 $14,832.71
2 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 OS 0 0 37.45 $11,866.16
3 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI HANN 0 0 37.65 $8,899.62
4 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA KWPN 0 0 38.11 $5,933.08
5 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood BARRICHELLO 0 0 40.31 $4,153.15
6 Nicolas Pizarro GOLDEN DIAMONDS W.G. KWPN 0 4 39.85 $3,263.19
7 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB 0 4 41.23 $2,373.23
8 Fabian Ordonez Tello CORNA 5 0 4 42.05 $1,779.92
9 Arturo Parada Vallejo IDEAAL 0 16 59.89 $1,779.92
10 Sofia Larrea B GIGOLO BWP 1 $1,483.27
11 Fabian Sejanes EMIR BWP 1 $1,483.27
12 Salvador Onate HAPPINESS VAN T PARADIJS KWPN 4 $1,483.27
13 Alberto Balas COURAGE BWP 4
14 Salvador Onate CHACCALANDA KWPN 4
15 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo GALILEO DE LAUBRY 4
16 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC BWP 4
17 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate MICK JAGGER SF 4
18 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA SELECTO HANN 4
19 Fabian Ordonez Tello AMANDINE DE LA POMME 4
20 Gonzalo Azcarraga FABIO 4
21 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DAVINCI 4
22 Gonzalo Azcarraga CONLOUBA KWPN 5
23 Karime Perez Nunez GIGGS HANN 5
24 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS 5
25 Nicole Meyer Robredo CHANEL 8
26 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo CHADOLAN KWPN 8
27 John Perez VOODOO 10 OLDBG 8
28 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS 8
29 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza CRISTIANO T 8
30 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE KWPN 8
31 Martina Franco Stephan VIVALDI HILLE 12
32 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS 12
33 John Perez C-VALENTIN CCDM 12
34 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 KWPN 12
35 Maya Ines Denis Chambon FLYING DUTCHMAN WESTF 12
36 Karime Perez Nunez KEILA DES BRUYERES KWPN 13
37 Rodrigo Seoane ZARAPE DEL PINAR BWP 16
38 Fabian Sejanes CORONA 122 17
39 Maria Fernanda Hegewisch Orozco OAK GROVE'S FORMIDABLE 17
40 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 20
41 Leandro Gonzalez COLD PLAY Z 25