Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/18/2018
CSI2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
38
2/15/2018 - 2/18/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Juan Manuel Luzardo CATOKI BOY 0 57.35 $6,392.50
2 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SOLDADO HOLST 0 58.81 $5,114.00
3 Alonso Mena Samano BALOUGRAND CCDM 0 60.27 $3,835.50
4 Juan Manuel Luzardo SILVA FOR EVER OLDBG 0 60.3 $2,557.00
5 Beatriz Franco Sol B M SCHUMANN OS 0 60.88 $1,789.90
6 Juan Manuel Luzardo FIGARO Z 0 62.2 $1,406.35
7 Daniel Attie Moscona COLONEL BOGEY ZANG 0 63.55 $894.95
8 Denise Pedraza Littlewood PAPILLON DAP 0 63.55 $894.95
9 Jaime Azcarraga CAWI II F DAMGAARD 0 67.07 $767.10
10 Isabella Alonso Alvarez BACANORA Z DWB 0 68.11 $639.25
11 Jenefer Teague MOMENTO LS BWP 0 70.02 $639.25
12 Yago Alvarez Del Castillo Barba PUERTAS SALANO SLS 0 72.54 $639.25
13 Jorge Canedo Vincent DIAROUGE OLDBG 2 80.1
14 Paula Diaz Munoz QUERCUS BUISSON Z OS 4 60.42
15 Jose Antonio Herrera Morales QUINTEN 17 ZANG 4 62.18
16 Juan Ignacio Pacheco DOROTEA LA CAMPANA OLDBG 4 62.21
17 Martina Franco Stephan PUERTAS SO WHAT SF 4 64.67
18 Donata Maria Kohlsdorf COMTESS KWPN 4 65.88
19 Jose Antonio Herrera Morales NAMANGA WESTF 4 66.62
20 Claudette Villa Issa Campos CHILIPEPP KWPN 4 69.81
21 Ana Luisa Diaz Gonzalez RUBI D'AUGE HANN 4 71.36
22 Alberto Posada Carvajal JUAN VALDEZ SF 4 72.47
23 Adrian Berganza BSS NIMA WESTF 5 78.25
24 Pablo Escudero Morales SEAYA DE LA TINE KWPN 5 78.97
25 Jenefer Teague RIHANNA LS SF 6 80.27
26 Pablo Escudero Morales GRAFITI VAN DEN BISSCHOP SLS 6 82.07
27 Mauricio Neumann Priess BLANCA BWP 7 87.31
28 Juan Ignacio Pacheco BOTIJA LA CAMPANA KWPN 8 57.51
29 Mauricio Neumann Priess CORLINUS WB 8 61.81
30 Martina Franco Stephan DUKENDY KWPN 8 66.33
31 Gabriele Ceola HECTOR VD PAPENDIJK KWPN 8 67.72
32 Ana Sofia Alban D - DAY BWP 8 67.72
33 Constanza Guerra Gaspar De Alba CHACENTUS KWPN 8 70.95
34 Maria Jose De La Torre Ramirez DIOR ELLA MR KWPN 8 88.77
35 Alfonso Gutierrez WHIN WHIN KWPN 10 96.11
36 Pablo Escudero Morales CHARAGON KWPN 20 88.09
37 Pablo Velazquez B ALEXANDER WESTF 22 96.69
38 Jaime Azcarraga VERDINALE KWPN Ret