Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
9/26/2020
CSI2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
49
9/24/2020 - 9/27/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK KWPN 0 0 40.34 $14,832.71
2 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA ZANG 0 0 41.22 $11,866.16
3 Gonzalo Azcarraga FABIO SF 0 0 42.21 $8,899.62
4 Nicolas Pizarro DISNEYLAND 0 0 42.28 $5,933.08
5 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA 0 0 43.48 $4,153.15
6 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI OS 0 0 43.97 $3,263.19
7 Nicolas Pizarro PIA CONTRA KWPN 0 4 40.96 $2,373.23
8 Andres Arozarena COCOLINA 0 4 42.41 $1,779.92
9 Samuel Parot DUBAI 0 8 39.09 $1,779.92
10 John Perez VOODOO 10 MORGAN 0 8 42.45 $1,483.27
11 Arturo Parada Vallejo IDEAAL 4 $1,483.27
12 Sergio Nieto GOOGLE BWP 4 $1,483.27
13 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER BWP 4 $544.76
14 Simon Nizri OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU HOLST 4
15 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia MIGHTY MOUSE 4
15 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L ZANG 4
17 John Perez GERDINIEKE 4
18 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA 4
19 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS 4
20 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER 4
21 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB DWB 4
22 Maya Ines Denis Chambon LAS PALMAS Z 4
23 Nicole Meyer Robredo CHANEL 4
24 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra BALI 32 KWPN 4
25 Daniel Rihan TENTACION LS LA SILLA HOLST 4
26 Alfonso Gutierrez ARMENTOS 8
27 Rodrigo Seoane ZARAPE DEL PINAR 8
28 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA SELECTO 8
29 Francisco Lomelin AU TOP DE LA BYCHE 8
30 Rigoberto Aldana GOLDEN DIAMONDS W.G. 8
31 Charlotte Van Breemen ARCASSIDO 8
32 Felipo Godinho Marcondes ELEXO 9
33 Fabian Sejanes EMIR KWPN 9
34 Melina Schwaab CLARIN KWPN 10
35 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED 11
36 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 HOLST 12
37 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 12
38 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 OLDBG 12
39 Francisco Lomelin DONAUGRAAF 13
40 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 14
41 Denise Pedraza Littlewood VALENTIN F HANN 16
42 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT SWB 16
43 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE SF 24
44 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood BARRICHELLO SF Ret
44 Francisco Mendoza CHACABA KWPN Ret
44 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia GIGI-CARMEN Ret
44 Matthew Williams COACHELLA 4 Ret
48 Manuel Senderos CANABIS R Eli
48 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo ENJOY Eli