Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
3/31/2017
CSI3* SAN GIOVANNI IN MARIGNANO - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
63
3/27/2017 - 4/2/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simone Blum DSP ALICE WESTF 0 0 33.34 $6,420.35
2 Wilm Vermeir HACIENDA D'EVERSEM DSP 0 0 34.85 $5,136.28
3 Daniel Neilson NEWTON NICKEL BWP 0 0 36.22 $3,852.21
4 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN 0 0 36.46 $2,568.14
5 Roberto Turchetto CINDERELLA 0 0 37.5 $1,797.69
6 Efe Siyahi BEAU DU ROUET WESTF 0 0 38.41 $1,412.47
7 Monique Van Den Broek CHARMEUR OLDBG 0 0 39.79 $1,027.25
8 Andrzej Oplatek EL CAMP KWPN 0 0 39.92 $770.44
9 Gaj Riossa DAKOTA PHBA 0 0 41.76 $770.44
10 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux LB SOLERO KWPN 0 0 42.55 $642.03
11 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 HANN 0 0 44.71 $642.03
12 Patrick Lemmen DADULLAH BAYER 0 4 36.24 $642.03
13 Sander Geerink ROBINSON KWPN 0 4 37.79 $31.31
14 Marianne Schindele TANGO D'ECRY KWPN 0 4 38.09 $31.31
15 Lawrence Greene DSP ASKOTO SF 0 4 38.25 $31.31
16 Fabio Crotta TESS DE JALESNES BRAND 0 4 38.4 $31.31
17 Daniele Augusto Da Rios CANTURANO III SELLE FRAN 0 4 38.55
18 Charles Henri Ferme SACRE COEUR HOLST 0 4 38.63
19 Laszlo Toth ISTI 4 0 38.71
20 Kamil Papousek NADAL Z HSH 0 4 40.33
21 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 ZANG 4 0 41.02
22 Alexander Zettermann CORDALIS 8 ZVDP 0 4 41.13
23 Edwin Smits ROUGE PIERREVILLE HOLST 4 0 41.73
24 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE SF 4 0 41.79
25 Theresa Pachler ACORADA 11 AES 4 0 41.87
26 Manuel Pinto CHESTERFIELD DE JOCHRI HOLST 4 0 43.13
27 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 SBS 4 0 43.58
28 Gianluca Apolloni QUMRAN DE FELINES 1 4 38.93
29 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli PICCOLO S SF 1 4 42.56
30 Lukasz Koza CHITO BLUE WESTF 4 1 45.24
31 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE OS 4 1 47.42
32 Juan Carlos Garcia BONZAI VAN DE WARANDE MIPAAF 0 6 52.25
33 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak NORDWIND 5 2 50.78
34 Irma Karlsson WIREINA HOLST 8 0 38.7
35 Anouk Kort ICHIKAWA KWPN 0 8 39.31
36 Bart Bles NICKOLETTA E BWP 8 0 42.24
37 Karina Aziz DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z OS 4 4 42.52
38 Jacob Hellstrom CALIBAN H ZANG 8 0 42.83
39 Edward Levy URHELIA LUTTERBACH SWB 8 0 43.07
40 Rogier Linssen DUNOVILLE V SF 4 4 43.24
41 Bram Van Der Pluijm COSMO H KWPN 4 4 43.26
42 Wolfgang Puschak CHACCIA SIMONA HOLST 4 4 44.61
43 Pius Schwizer ULTIMATUM IDEAL HANN 4 5 5.08
44 Marlene Lindblad TAKE IT EASY SF 0 9 45.21
45 Marisa Braig PABLITO VAN ERPEKOM 4 5 47.48
46 Robin Ingvarsson HANSSON WL ZANG 8 1 47.57
47 Maximilian Weishaupt CIACOMINA SWB 8 2 49.4
48 Bartosz Goszczynski ENRIQUES OF THE LOWLANDS DUTCH SPOR 9 2 51.24
49 Andrea Riffeser VALCOURT B BWP 1 12 59.29
50 Francesco Delbaldo ASTERIX DI VILLAGANA 16 1 46.09
51 Alberto Violante SECRET SI 8 9 48.14
52 Heiner Ortmann COLIANO KWPN 0 19 56.64
53 Lisa-Maria Maier HAWAII BEACH HOLST 12 10 66.86
54 Vincent Geerink ERANTA ISH 16 7 54.06
55 Julia Dallamano HOEPALA VH DAALHOF KWPN 4 19 71.01
56 Valerie Wick GIJON VD HUNSBERG BWP 4 Eli
57 Jonathon Buxton STRIDES HILANASTERNE BWP 4 Ret
57 Anton Martin Bauer CHARISSIMO 4 BWP 12 Ret
58 Lisa Marie Rauber CHUCK VOM SCHLEIFBACH HOF HOLST Ret
58 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE HOLST Ret
58 Andrea Amadessi SULTAH DE LA CHAUSSEE Ret
58 Alexandra Eriksson LISS ROYAL SBS Ret