Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
8/10/2018
CSI2* SAN GIOVANNI - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
50
8/8/2018 - 8/12/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Natale Chiaudani CAYEN VH HOBOS ISH 0 65.46 $7,435.81
2 Roberto Turchetto BARON WESTF 0 65.79 $5,948.64
3 Fabio Crotta EL NINO IV KWPN 0 69.24 $4,461.48
4 Anna Giugno QUEEN ANNE KWPN 0 70.42 $2,974.32
5 Emiliano Liberati DAVARUSA HANN 0 70.93 $2,082.02
6 Gabriele Grassi GRUPO PROM ALANDIA S KWPN 0 72.22 $1,636.48
7 Vincenzo Chimirri DAKOTA D'HYRENCOURT HOLST 0 73.57 $1,189.72
8 Melissa Vanzani CELINE VAN DE WOLFSAKKER SBS 0 73.79 $892.29
9 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L SBS 0 73.8 $892.29
10 Francesco Franco BANCA POPOLARE BARI CASSANDRA WESTF 0 74.39 $744.18
11 Gianluca Senese VOLODIA D'ARGOUGES HOLST 1 77.95 $744.18
12 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE 4 66.23 $744.18
13 Paolo Adorno FER ZG 4 67.15 $120.41
14 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z KWPN 4 69.11
15 Laura Hite CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE ZANG 4 69.99
16 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z WARMBLOOD 4 72.19
17 Jochen Teufel LEON 596 ZANG 4 73.68
18 Christian Fioravanti BIRDY DE LA LANDE 4 76.53
19 Francesco Turturiello FLORIDA-V 4 76.81
20 Giovanni Bigoni UNFERNAL MONCEAU 5 78.71
21 Giulia Colosimo FIGO VAN DEN BLAUWAERT SF 5 79.08
22 Linda Bratomi JADETTA VAN HET METTENHOF BWP 5 79.23
23 Julien Denaeyer NOUKIE Z 5 80.58
24 Thelma Mavronicola SULEIKA D'ARGOUGES ZANG 5 80.87
25 Elia Simonetti D. AMELUSINA R 54 SF 6 82.37
26 Giacomo Casadei INNER SMILE KWPN 8 72.04
27 Allegra Ieraci ISELLE VAN ORSHOF SI 8 75.07
28 Ludovica Minoli ERASCO J SBS 8 76.08
29 Luigi Sala GENESIS 8 89.36
30 Sabrina Crotta CORPEGGIA BWP 9 77.24
31 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL WESTF 9 77.32
32 Manuel Pizzato K O V BERKENBROECK SF 9 77.54
33 Marco Cappellini CALAND 9 78.29
34 Alessandra Fuzzi RMF TEQUILA 9 78.52
35 Giulo Di Renzo CANDY GIRL DE LETREQUERCE 9 78.88
36 Eva Irene Ursin ALF BUDDY HANN 9 79.72
37 Antonios Antoniou INCA VD WITHOEVE 10 83.03
38 Chandler Meadows SOLEIL DE CORNU CH BWP 12 73.24
39 Angelica Canonici ACTION P WARMBLOOD 12 73.32
40 Antonio Campanelli CORNET ROUGE 12 73.97
41 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND OS 13 94.55
42 Claudia Mandruzzato BINGO HOLST 14 82.88
43 Otto Steurer WIRBELWIND III KWPN 16 75.43
44 Gabriele Gasparetto QUIZI 22 81.03
45 Oscar Salerni KING FLASH VAN SLABROEK SI 22 81.57
46 Matteo Cialdi AJANI 25 95.32
47 Mirco Casadei GUCCI DV 26 83.34
48 Carlo Rogiani FREESTYLE BWP Ret
48 Claudio Minardi THE BEST OF BEL SI Ret
50 Fidel Vogt DR DOOLITTLE B SF Eli