Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
4/9/2017
CSI3* SAN GIOVANNI IN MARIGNANO - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
57
4/3/2017 - 4/9/2017
1.14
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guillaume Foutrier TCHIN DE LA TOUR HSH 0 0 40.14 $7,307.72
2 Hans Dieter Dreher COOL AND EASY SF 0 0 40.54 $5,846.17
3 Wilm Vermeir GENTIANE DE LA POMME HOLST 0 0 41.16 $4,384.63
4 Petronella Andersson IVOOR VT PARADIJS BWP 0 0 43 $2,923.08
5 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER BWP 0 0 43.68 $2,046.16
6 Monique Van Den Broek CHARMEUR SF 0 0 45.64 $1,607.69
7 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST ATLANTIC KWPN 4 0 40.01 $1,169.23
8 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN SBS 4 0 41.63 $876.92
9 Aurelia Loser C HUNTER 0 4 43.34 $876.92
10 Constant Van Paesschen CARLOW VD HELLE ZANG 4 0 43.83 $730.77
11 Maximilian Lill FEIN UMBRA HOLST 0 4 45.32 $730.77
12 Ondrej Zvara CENTO LANO HOLSTEINER 0 4 46.05 $730.77
13 Jerry Smit LORO PIANA BANCO D HYRENCOURT SBS 0 8 44.15 $52.19
14 Barbara Suter GINEVRA SI SBS 0 8 48.14 $52.19
15 Maximilian Schmid CUPIDO VD HOEFSLAG Z ASSI 0 13 58.9 $52.19
16 Adrien Rouchon SCALA DES CHAMPS ZANG 4
17 Adeline Hecart PASHA DU GUE 4
18 Alain Jufer RADJA D'ARTEMIS SF 4
19 Mario Wilson Fernandes STROUDWOOD ELDARADO SF 4
20 Daniel Dassler CON SPIRIT 7 AES 4
21 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 BAVAR 4
22 Adrian Schmid CAMILLA IX 4
23 Andrea Messersi ILEX DEL SOLE WESTF 4
24 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL ASSI 4
25 Karin Martinsen QUANTOS SF 4
26 Mark McAuley UTCHAN DE BELHEME SWB 4
27 Jonna Ekberg CASSINI BAY SF 4
28 Edward Levy URHELIA LUTTERBACH HOLST 4
29 Harm Lahde LARRY 210 SF 4
30 Julia Dallamano HOEPALA VH DAALHOF 4
31 Alessandro Zanoni GERO VAN DE WAAIENBURG BWP 4
32 Holger Wenz DELUXE ILTON BWP 4
33 Karina Aziz FLEUR ROOSTERS VAN BETZ BWP 8
34 Melissa Vanzani CON CLIMAX BWP 8
35 Lisa Marie Rauber CHUCK VOM SCHLEIFBACH HOF BAD-WU 8
36 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN HOLST 8
37 Lukasz Koza CARTOGRANS KISS HOLST 8
38 Daniele Augusto Da Rios CANTURANO III OS 8
39 Zoe Conter IRENICE HORTA HOLST 8
40 Julien Anquetin QUANAN ROUGE BWP 8
41 Wojciech Wojcianiec CASSIO MELLONI SF 8
42 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU HOLST 8
43 Daniel Neilson MAJOR DELACOUR OS 8
44 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak NORDWIND ASSI 9
45 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE HOLST 12
46 Efe Siyahi CONCRET ESC 12
47 Pius Schwizer BELCANTO OLDBG 12
48 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z 12
49 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE ZANG 12
50 Rogier Linssen DUNOVILLE V AES 12
51 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II KWPN 13
52 Rebecca Hallberg Fischer URCO D'HOYO HOLST 16
53 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI BWB 18
54 Linda Heed CAYENNE VAN DE HEFFINCK KWPN 20
55 Juan Carlos Garcia GAMKO S HOLST 20
56 Patrick Lemmen DADULLAH BWP 24
57 Laszlo Toth ISTI KWPN Ret