Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
4/2/2017
CSI3* SAN GIOVANNI IN MARIGNANO - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
40
3/27/2017 - 4/2/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simone Blum DSP ALICE KWPN 0 0 42.89 $7,307.72
2 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE DSP 0 0 49.39 $5,846.17
3 Edward Levy URHELIA LUTTERBACH AES 1 0 57.6 $4,384.63
4 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN SF 0 4 43.34 $2,923.08
5 Fabio Crotta TESS DE JALESNES 0 4 43.64 $2,046.16
6 Edwin Smits ROUGE PIERREVILLE SELLE FRAN 0 4 44.9 $1,607.69
7 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 SF 0 4 45.51 $1,169.23
8 Andrzej Oplatek EL CAMP 0 4 46.33 $876.92
9 Daniel Neilson NEWTON NICKEL PHBA 0 4 47.02 $876.92
10 Alexander Zettermann CORDALIS 8 0 4 48.56 $730.77
11 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 HOLST 4 $730.77
12 Roberto Turchetto CINDERELLA ZVDP 4 $730.77
13 Kamil Papousek CENTISIMO WESTF 4
14 Sander Geerink ROBINSON OLDBG 4
15 Bart Bles NICKOLETTA E KWPN 4
16 Laszlo Toth ISTI OS 4
17 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET HSH 5
18 Monique Van Den Broek CHARMEUR SF 5
19 Pius Schwizer LESTER IX KWPN 8
20 Lawrence Greene ARRIVEDERCI 7 OLDBG 8
21 Rogier Linssen DUNOVILLE V BAVAR 8
22 Jonathon Buxton STRIDES HILANASTERNE KWPN 8
23 Bram Van Der Pluijm COSMO H BWP 8
24 Gaj Riossa DAKOTA HOLST 8
25 Gianluca Apolloni QUMRAN DE FELINES KWPN 9
26 Lukasz Koza CARTOGRANS KISS SF 9
27 Lisa Marie Rauber CHUCK VOM SCHLEIFBACH HOF OS 12
28 Juan Carlos Garcia BONZAI VAN DE WARANDE HOLST 12
29 Karina Aziz DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z 13
30 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak NORDWIND ZANG 13
31 Efe Siyahi BEAU DU ROUET HOLST 13
32 Marianne Schindele TANGO D'ECRY OLDBG 16
33 Heiner Ortmann COLIANO SF 16
34 Theresa Pachler ACORADA 11 HOLST 16
35 Norbert Schumann CLEARWATER S HOLST 19
36 Charles Henri Ferme SACRE COEUR HOLST Ret
36 Daniele Augusto Da Rios CANTURANO III Ret
36 Maximilian Weishaupt CASALL 14 HOLST Ret
36 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE HOLST Ret
36 Irma Karlsson WIREINA MIPAAF Ret