Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/17/2021
CSI2* SAN GIOVANNI - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
67
10/13/2021 - 10/17/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CALLE DELUXE KWPN 0 0 39.56 $8,549.87
2 Joerne Sprehe HOT EASY 0 0 39.98 $6,839.90
3 Federico Ciriesi CASSANDRA 285 0 0 40.7 $5,129.92
4 Harm Lahde GREY CHESTER 2 HOLST 0 0 41.53 $3,419.95
5 Finja Bormann IRON MAN 15 0 0 41.59 $2,393.96
6 Fernando Fourcade Lopez COLANI R KWPN 0 0 41.64 $1,880.97
7 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 0 0 42.17 $1,367.98
8 Giacomo Casadei BALLANTINE DI VILLAGANA WESTF 0 0 42.21 $1,025.98
9 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S GLADSTONE 0 0 42.43 $1,025.98
10 Kerry McCahill CHARLY CHAPLIN S 0 0 43.08 $854.99
11 Davide Kainich NAOMI Z KWPN 0 0 43.34 $854.99
12 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z 0 0 44.92 $854.99
13 Ales Opatrny FOREWER 0 4 39.49 $122.14
14 Jenny Rankin CARMELA Z 0 4 43.06 $122.14
15 Angelica Canonici VERTIGO Z 0 4 44.12 $122.14
16 Matthias Mock PEZI BAER 0 4 44.37 $122.14
17 Andrea Venturini ABOU SIM BEL OS 0 4 45.55 $122.14
18 Lisa Maria Rudigier LUCA 28 0 4 45.67
19 Emiliano Liberati JAPPELOUP 0 4 46.84
20 Lorenzo Sciacca CHEVELLE BWP 0 4 49.24
21 Guido Franchi NAYANA ADB KWPN 0 16 45.88
22 Francesca Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z 1
23 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE ZANG 4
24 Toni Hassmann CONTENDRIX MECKL 4
25 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET HOLST 4
26 Simone Blum DIACHACCO SBS 4
27 Clarissa Hassmann Crotta YOGHI 4
28 Cristian Pitzianti CONTENDRO SUN 4
29 Aniello Di Palo CALVIE 4 4
30 Kristaps Neretnieks CERANO WARMBLOOD 4
31 Fabio Crotta CALGARY L 4
32 Federico Formentini WOSCINTON GOOD BYE WESTF 4
33 Bianca Ruscher CELSIA SI 4
34 Aurora Bortolazzi CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK HOLST 4
35 Mariana Michlickova LEEVE JUNG 2 ZANG 4
36 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS MECKL 4
37 Lucas Wenz CHANDON DE BLUE SF 4
38 Victoria Tachet BRUME BARBOTIERE 4
39 Kamil Papousek GREAT FEELING 8
40 Emily Mason EMILY 183 8
41 Jannik Domaingo GERSHWIN S 8
42 Gabriele Bresciani ETHANOL VERT Z 8
43 Basile Bettendorf AMADEUS D'ONCIERES 8
44 Michelle Mehli SLIGO BLUE BOY 8
45 Sergey Petrov BALADINE DU CHANU 8
46 Martina Gurrieri CASTOR VH MOLENHOF Z 8
47 Ramatou Ouedraogo GFE UP TO YOU ZANG 8
48 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA SF 8
49 Lea Djelmic HYACINTH ES SSW 8
50 Claudia Mandruzzato AMADEUS DU HOUX 9
51 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B 9
52 Domenico Carlino BALCOU HOLST 9
53 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 12
54 Bianca Ciocca DAISY DU GRAND MOUSTIER HOLST 12
55 Adam Prudent KELLANO DEGLI ASSI SBS 12
56 Beat Grandjean ERNIE 77 12
57 Edoardo Lucci MILLAIS 13
58 Duccio Neri ALIAS HOY 13
59 Gerald Nothdurft MY PRINS VAN DORPERHEIDE 14
60 Domenico Morosoli CERESA B 16
61 Francesco Corsi DAVINCI Ret
61 Rebecca Gasbarrini VITAL PLATIERE KWPN Ret
61 Andrea Messersi FOKKER 50 Ret
61 Paolo Mencolini FORTUNO Ret
61 Elisa Baldazzi GERONIMO DI SAN PATRIGNANO Ret
61 Antongiulio Giuliano CLINT 39 Eli
61 Charlotte Barbey CARDOSO Eli