Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/25/2021
CSI2* SAN GIOVANNI - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
53
7/22/2021 - 7/25/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Omar Bonomelli CHIPPENDEL DE LA TOUR WESTF 0 0 39.3 $8,549.87
2 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET 0 0 40.14 $6,839.90
3 Luca Marziani LIGHTNING SBS 0 0 40.41 $5,129.92
4 Pascal Brunner ILZE 0 4 38.27 $3,419.95
5 Giuseppe Rolli GFE AMANT DU CHATEAU 0 4 41.73 $2,393.96
6 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE SF 0 4 44.92 $1,880.97
7 Roberto Turchetto LOVELY GIRL 25 SF 0 8 38.54 $1,367.98
8 Fabio Brotto VANITA' DELLE ROANE 1 $1,025.98
9 Michael Viehweg CARTAL MIPAAF 1 $1,025.98
10 Sabrina Crotta EL NINO IV 1 $854.99
11 Manuel Pinto CYRANA DU CHENE KWPN 1 $854.99
12 Guido Franchi CURCUMA IL PALAZZETTO 1 $854.99
13 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL 4 $122.14
14 Paolo Paini TEN TEN 4 $122.14
15 Fabio Crotta CALGARY L ASSI 4
16 Aniello Di Palo CALVIE 4 WESTF 4
17 Giacomo Casadei FILOU VD KRUISHOEVE Z WARMBLOOD 4
18 Luigi Polesello UCIANO DE LA BOTTE 5
19 Matteo Zamana EVITASON VAN'T PARADIJS SF 5
20 Ulrich Kirchhoff CANCUN 10 5
21 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA HOLST 5
22 Mariano Ossa UNIC DU PLESSIS SSW 5
23 Domenico Morosoli CERESA B SF 5
24 Beat Grandjean ERNIE 77 8
25 Regis Villain BERLINE CECE 8
26 Filippo Marco Bologni BERNINI GP 8
27 Ramzy Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J 8
28 Adrian Schmid DEVA V. SCHLOESSLIHOF BWP 8
29 Federico Formentini WOSCINTON GOOD BYE 9
30 Angelica Impronta ESTEE VB SI 9
31 Serena Curcio COUS COUS 3 BWP 9
32 Monika Dulczewska BASQUIAT DU LOZON 9
33 Claudia Mandruzzato BINGO 9
34 Andrea Venturini ABOU SIM BEL KWPN 9
35 Camilla Franci EVITA 9
36 Arnaud Martin QUIN VON WORRENBERG Z 12
37 Anna Rantner CARIM 11 12
38 Giacomo Bassi HEROI AG 12
39 Chantal Klingenberg KALIENTE DU PRINTEMPS 13
40 Licinio Grossi GRUPO PROM ALANDIA S 13
41 Sofia Manzetti FIOLITA HOLST 13
42 Valentina Isoardi LILLI FEE FZ 17
43 Martina Meroni HORS DE QUESTION J&F Z 17
44 Damiano Sberveglieri ZORIANA 17
45 Gioele Patriarchi CONTHAQUINO KWPN 18
46 Simone Buhofer CHASSEUR ASK Z Ret
46 Andrea Bracci FIDORALIH Ret
46 Barbara Suter AURORA Eli
46 Andrea Marini Agostini DOC'S EMI Ret
46 Federica Villa FILOUQUICK PS Ret
46 Jamal Rahimov CAPTAIN RED Ret
46 Massimiliano Baroni BOMBITA DES SEQUOIAS Z Ret
46 Elisa Baldazzi LIOS LARSON Ret