Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/18/2021
CSI2* SAN GIOVANNI - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
52
7/15/2021 - 7/18/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guido Franchi QUIXOTIC DC BWP 0 0 41.01 $8,549.87
2 Giacomo Bassi CENERADO UNIRE 0 0 42.21 $6,839.90
3 Giacomo Casadei BAKARDI FZ KWPN 0 0 42.29 $5,129.92
4 Filippo Moyersoen SUNDANCE 0 0 42.33 $3,419.95
5 Sameh El Dahan WICKED ENIGMA ASSI 0 0 42.67 $2,393.96
6 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS 0 0 42.82 $1,880.97
7 Filippo Marco Bologni BERNINI GP SF 0 0 44.25 $1,367.98
8 Filippo Bassan CERRUTI DE KREISKER 0 0 46.2 $1,025.98
9 Giulia Levi VAN DUTCH 0 4 42.61 $1,025.98
10 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CLRISTO 3 ZANG 0 4 44.86 $854.99
11 Umberto Reboldi CAMBLIN MIAMI 0 4 45.83 $854.99
11 Matteo Zamana EVITASON VAN'T PARADIJS 0 4 45.83 $854.99
13 Luna Faniglione CUTTER 0 8 44.45 $122.14
14 Marc Rothlisberger CARLCHEN 80 4
15 Luigi Polesello FARAO VAN T VENNEHOF 4
16 Michol Del Signore IRISH COFFEE BWP 4
17 Michael Viehweg CONTARIO 4
18 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N 4
19 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 4
20 Elisa Baldazzi LIOS LARSON DWB 4
21 Anna Rantner CARIM 11 WESTF 4
22 Sabrina Crotta EL NINO IV 4
23 Fabio Crotta BELLA BALOU 3 KWPN 4
24 Mariano Ossa UNIC DU PLESSIS 4
25 Valentina Isoardi LILLI FEE FZ SF 4
26 Gianluca Mario Pirovano ELANO 4
27 Beat Grandjean ERNIE 77 BWP 5
28 Andrea Benatti CANTALINA 5
29 Sofia Manzetti BOMBAY DE BEAUFOUR 5
30 Roberto Turchetto MY COOL PASSION 8
31 Regis Villain BERLINE CECE ISH 8
32 Ramzy Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J 8
33 Licinio Grossi GRUPO PROM ALANDIA S BWP 8
34 Eva Irene Ursin QUINLAN 2 HOLST 8
35 Micol Triberti UP TO SKY DES PUYS HOLST 8
36 Jennifer Jaritz WS FBI SF 8
37 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z 8
38 Andrea Bracci FIDORALIH ZANG 8
39 Jamal Rahimov CAPTAIN RED 12
40 Edoardo Lucci MILLAIS 12
41 Massimiliano Baroni BOMBITA DES SEQUOIAS Z 12
42 Neri Pieraccini LITTLE JOE VAN HET INDIHOF 13
43 Andrea Antonini GENESIS DE L'EPINETTE 13
44 William Furlini CHATILOT 17
45 Tiziana Baumann SD CHAMACO 20
46 Francesco Delbaldo ASTERIX DI VILLAGANA 24
47 Panagiotis Tsaktiris VOYOU DE GRECE SI 27
48 Emilio Bicocchi RONDINE DEL TERRICCIO Ret
48 Matteo Cialdi C-GOLDDIGGER Eli
48 Paolo Paini KONSTOP Eli
48 Pasquale Datena FOLKERT Ret
48 Simone Buhofer FLYING GIRL KWPN Ret