Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
6/27/2021
CSI2* SAN GIOVANNI - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
47
6/23/2021 - 6/27/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R KWPN 0 0 34.22 $8,549.87
2 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS OS 0 0 34.35 $6,839.90
3 Riccardo Pisani SERONERA 0 0 36.48 $5,129.92
4 Barbara Suter AURORA 0 0 38.21 $3,419.95
5 Franck Goubard LIBERTY 0 0 38.9 $2,393.96
6 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS 0 8 36.84 $1,880.97
7 Ulrich Kirchhoff CANCUN 10 SF 1 $1,367.98
8 Marcel Marschall EXTRA STRONG HOLST 4 $1,025.98
9 Romy Herzig VARSOVIE DU THOT KWPN 4 $1,025.98
10 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER SF 4 $854.99
11 Tomas Couve Correa APPLE DU MADRAS HSH 4 $854.99
12 Daniel Dassler DSP CON SPIRIT SF 4 $854.99
13 Frederik Frank Madsen BLACK PEARL 92 BAVAR 4
14 Roberto Turchetto MY COOL PASSION OS 4
15 Sven Fehnl VENTAGO ISH 4
16 Paolo Paini KONSTOP 4
17 Juan Damian Ramos IORIO 4
18 Barbara Steurer-Collee QUANTUS 14 4
19 Kevin Canavese HAPPY HOLST 4
20 Angelica Canonici VERTIGO Z BWP 5
21 Francesca Arioldi ICOS 5
22 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III BWP 5
23 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU HOLST 5
24 Giacomo Bassi CENERADO 5
25 Valentina Isoardi LILLI FEE FZ KWPN 5
26 Benedetta Ganassini ISOLDE DE MUZE 5
27 Chiara Galeazzi CAMELOT BWP 5
28 Aniello Di Palo CALVIE 4 BAD-WU 6
29 Serena Curcio CATHARINA VA WARMBLOOD 8
30 Adrian Schmid CLARIMA 6 8
31 Guido Franchi NAYANA ADB 8
32 Matteo Zamana EVITASON VAN'T PARADIJS 8
33 Anna Power TAHICLAUD 9
34 Ferdinando Santarpia UB'AIR DORCHIVAL 9
35 Lisa Maria Rudigier LUCA 28 SF 9
36 Alessandra Pastore HARMANI VAN T HEIKE 9
37 Umberto Reboldi CAMBLIN MIAMI BWP 9
38 Valentina Biglietti UTEM DE QUINTIN 12
39 Luigi Polesello UCIANO DE LA BOTTE SF 13
40 Sara Baban VENUTIA DE COSNIERE SF 13
41 Fabio Farneti ALIZE DE L'OCEAN SF 14
42 Alberto Violante V.I.P LINTON 31
43 Neri Pieraccini CARIZMA Eli
43 Andrea Bracci FIDORALIH Ret
43 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE Ret
43 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 WELS Eli
43 Claudia Mandruzzato BINGO HOLST Ret