Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
6/20/2021
CSI2* SAN GIOVANNI - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
49
6/17/2021 - 6/20/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z HOLST 0 0 37.17 $8,549.87
2 Andrea Benatti CANTALINA ZANG 0 0 38.59 $6,839.90
3 Sven Fehnl VENTAGO 0 0 38.66 $5,129.92
4 Barbara Steurer-Collee QUANTUS 14 0 0 38.68 $3,419.95
5 Filippo Moyersoen SUNDANCE HOLST 0 0 38.8 $2,393.96
6 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A ASSI 0 0 38.95 $1,880.97
7 Elena Codecasa CONTE TACCHIA 0 0 48.64 $1,367.98
8 Monika Dulczewska BASQUIAT DU LOZON 0 4 37.04 $1,025.98
9 Anna Power BLAZER B 0 4 40.67 $1,025.98
10 Andrea Bracci FIDORALIH AES 0 4 46.77 $854.99
11 Giacomo Bassi CENERADO 0 26 69.57 $854.99
12 Marta Bottanelli FINCA S KWPN 0 Eli $488.56
12 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU 0 Eli $488.56
14 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS 4
15 Valentina Isoardi FAVINIA SF 4
16 Romy Herzig VARSOVIE DU THOT 4
17 Pietro Meucci VAUDOU DE CARMILLE SF 4
18 Lisa Maria Rudigier LUCA 28 4
19 Fernando Fourcade Lopez AVANT TOI 4
20 Gianni Govoni ISARIA SF 4
21 Juan Damian Ramos IORIO 4
22 Domenico Morosoli CERESA B 4
23 Werner Muff MAGIE VAN HET LAAGEIND 4
24 Federico Formentini WOSCINTON GOOD BYE 4
25 Frederik Frank Madsen BLACK PEARL 92 SI 4
26 Andrea Messersi CALGARY Z OS 4
27 Francesco Turturiello MONTELLINO 2 4
28 Tomas Couve Correa AMAZING D'AUTHUIT 4
29 Alessandra Pastore HARMANI VAN T HEIKE 4
30 Franck Goubard LIBERTY BWP 4
31 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV 4
32 Domenico Carlino FANARICO KWPN 4
33 Claudia Mandruzzato BINGO 4
34 Niklaus Rutschi DIACHACCO KWPN 4
35 Thalessa De Jong GRAPPA 4
36 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 4
37 Manuel Pizzato K.O. V. BERKENBROECK HOLST 4
38 Eva Irene Ursin QUINLAN 2 8
39 Elisa Baldazzi LIOS LARSON HOLST 8
40 Giacomo Casadei BALLANTINE DI VILLAGANA WESTF 8
41 Federico Ciriesi LOVE DAY 2 8
42 Linda Bratomi CADEAU Z HANN 8
43 Angelica Canonici VERTIGO Z 8
44 Francesco Morici FLICKA 12
45 Kevin Canavese HAPPY 12
46 Luigi Del Prete CHONNY BWP 16
47 Paolo Mencolini FORTUNO Ret
47 Nausicaa Pasqualini VERY HAPPY DES HORTS Eli
47 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B Ret