Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
10/25/2019
CSI4* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
54
10/24/2019 - 10/27/2019
1.90
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jeroen Dubbeldam OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE AES 0 0 37.8 $19,003.43
2 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL HOLST 0 0 37.98 $11,517.23
3 Marco Kutscher BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR BWP 0 0 38.18 $8,637.92
4 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE OLDBG 0 0 38.3 $4,606.89
4 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI KWPN 0 0 38.3 $4,606.89
6 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA OLDBG 0 0 38.36 $2,591.37
7 Antonio Maria Garofalo CONQUESTADOR 0 0 38.69 $1,727.58
8 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z KWPN 0 0 38.72 $1,439.65
9 Werner Muff JAZOE VAN 'T STEENPAAL ZANG 0 0 38.84 $1,151.72
10 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE BWP 0 0 38.97 $1,151.72
11 Gerco Schroder DAVINO Q SBS 0 0 39.73 $575.86
12 Silvia Bazzani CASTRO W KWPN 0 0 41.51 $575.86
13 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO HOLST 0 0 42.18 $285.08
14 Riccardo Pisani CRISTO 28 HOLST 0 4 38.68 $285.08
15 Chloe D. Reid LUIS P HANN 0 4 39.18
16 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 DEUTSCHES 0 4 39.29
17 Edward Doyle Jr BILLY GUILDER KWPN 0 8 41.71
18 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS AES 0 12 36.7
19 Jessica Springsteen DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE SWB 0 12 59.07
20 Angelica Augustsson Zanotelli NINTENDER STAR SBS 4
21 Matias Alvaro TEMPO DES BRIERES ISH 4
22 Leonie Peeters TINKOUCHA HERO Z SF 4
23 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z 4
24 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY 4
25 Przemyslaw Konopacki DUKE CDE 4
26 Barbara Schnieper AXELLE M Z KWPN 4
27 Christian Rhomberg CORNETTA 13 ZANG 4
28 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY BAVAR 4
29 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA HANN 4
30 Marcel Marschall CALANDRA HOLST 4
31 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 KWPN 4
32 Maksymilian Wechta CELTIA II HOLST 8
33 Vince Jarmy QUIROSA PZHK 8
34 Jan Cigan Jr DERBY HOLST WB 8
35 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 8
36 Cian O'Connor IRENICE HORTA OLDENBURGE 8
37 Lucas Porter C HUNTER BWP 8
38 Felix Hassmann SIG CHACCINUS BELGIAN WA 8
39 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU OS 8
40 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER OS 8
41 Samuel Hutton ARAMIS 573 HOLST 8
42 Matteo Zamana EVITASON VAN'T PARADIJS HOLST 8
43 Radoslaw Zalewski ILATINA 8
44 Gerfried Puck BINGO DU PARC BWP 8
45 Alice Janout QUICK SHINE 8
46 Abdel Said ARPEGE DU RU KWPN 12
47 Luigi Polesello UCIANO DE LA BOTTE 12
48 Ondrej Zvara QUIMERO M SF 12
49 Sameh El Dahan CHANEL XXV CZEWB 16
50 Shady Samir CHARDONNAY HOLST 20
51 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 22
52 Matias Larocca VANGOTH DES BESNARDS HOLST Ret
52 Michal Kazmierczak WILANDER SF Ret
52 Natalia Czernik DUKE G ESHB Ret