Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
5/7/2021
CSI2* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
37
5/6/2021 - 5/9/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andreas Brenner SAMBA DE LA MAGNIFICA KWPN 0 69.4 $7,939.17
2 Bronislav Chudyba LISTON ACHTERHOEK 0 69.46 $6,351.33
3 Dawid Kubiak ESTORIL FORTUNA 0 70.81 $4,763.50
4 Luka Zaloznik DOUBLEM CHACCO 0 71.06 $3,175.67
5 Niklas Arvidsson KOMEET VD BISSCHOP 0 73.34 $2,222.97
6 Christian Rhomberg INTERESSANT 0 74.12 $1,746.62
7 Gilles Miller GIAVANNA CB 0 77.76 $1,270.27
8 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 0 79.26 $952.70
9 Ionel Bucur CASSIUS S BAYER 0 79.67 $952.70
10 Philippa Wildfang Linde CHOPPINE DU BIDOU 1 82.95 $793.92
11 Ottilia Lundgren COMEONCONRAD 1 83.28 $793.92
12 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA 1 85.17 $793.92
13 Theodor Linde SALTO DES NAUVES H D C SSW 4 72.22
14 Igor Sulek WAVO ARAMIS 4 72.7
15 Marek Hentsel TREND D ELSENDAM Z SVK WB 4 75.4
16 Helena Cassir CHARMEUR 4 79.35
17 Franz Steinwandtner QUANTA 13 DUTCH WARM 5 83.83
18 Juulia Jylas FLEURABELLA-V 5 84.12
19 Alexander Schoenberg CAESAAR KWPN 6 89.26
20 Marcus Westergren ASTREE DE BURGO 8 77.36
21 Tomas Kuchar ELASKO HERO 8 78.21
22 Radovan Sillo SENJOR CATELLO SBS 8 80.18
23 Adam Grzegorzewski ISSEM 8 81.52
24 Jan Vinckier SOLIDAT 9 82.46
25 Andrej Holly DIARA 12 73.61
26 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N 13 101.65
27 Szabolcs Krucso ACCOTON PS 14 88.62
28 Michaela Jeskova INCREDIBLE W 20 111.82
29 Madee Schuttenbeld DORUS DU DOMAIN Z 24 80.91
30 Daniel Ionut Bucur QUASAR ZANG 26 87.36
31 Josefina Goess-Saurau LA CROSS Eli
31 Damian Cojocariu HURACAN RC HOLST Eli
31 Andre Schroder CARABAS 9 Eli
31 Katerina Tomanova DIVINE DES VERGERS Z Eli
31 Sara Vingralkova MAYO VAN DE HERKKANT Eli
31 Christoph Kaufmann BOSTON DU BANNEY Ret
31 Lea Djelmic FLYER Eli